Search
Search
Search
 

East Coast Fight Factory: Impact Official Results

July 17, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Norwich, Norfolk, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Carl Pukass Marvin Aldred Decision 1st
[detail] Abdullah Tasneem Conor Hutchin Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Christoph Bart Kristian Hunns Decision 1st
[detail] Ben Pye Jason Swann Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Courtney Anderson Daniel Shaw Decision 1st
[detail] Ollie Denton Ash Walsh Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Ashley-James Clive Lee Beardmore Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Sam Creasey Stuart Chase Submission 1st 4:33
[detail] Tomek Kuczynski Daniel Mitchinson Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] David Miko v. Paul Harper was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Luke Goldfinch Grant Kemp Decision 1st
[detail] Phil Hearn Liam Wade Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Tom Creasey Shaun Lee TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Mohsen Bahari Daniel Cubbit TKO/RSC 2nd 0:44
[detail] Jack Hermansson Chris Greig KO 3rd 0:46

Full Results:

Marvin Aldred Vs. Carl Pukass
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Marvin Aldred No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Pukass No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Carl Pukass Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Abdullah Tasneem Vs. Conor Hutchin
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Abdullah Tasneem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Conor Hutchin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abdullah Tasneem Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Kristian Hunns Vs. Christoph Bart
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kristian Hunns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christoph Bart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Christoph Bart Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Ben Pye Vs. Jason Swann
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ben Pye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Swann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ben Pye Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:44 in the 1st round


Daniel Shaw Vs. Courtney Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Daniel Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Courtney Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Courtney Anderson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Ollie Denton Vs. Ash Walsh
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Ollie Denton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ash Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ollie Denton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Lee Beardmore Vs. Ashley-James Clive
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lee Beardmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Ashley-James Clive No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ashley-James Clive Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:35 in the 1st round


Stuart Chase Vs. Sam Creasey
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Stuart Chase No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Creasey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Sam Creasey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:33 in the 1st round


Daniel Mitchinson Vs. Tomek Kuczynski
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Daniel Mitchinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomek Kuczynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tomek Kuczynski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round


David Miko Vs. Paul Harper
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Miko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Paul Harper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Luke Goldfinch Vs. Grant Kemp
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Luke Goldfinch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Kemp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Goldfinch Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Phil Hearn Vs. Liam Wade
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Phil Hearn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Liam Wade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Phil Hearn Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:47 in the 1st round


Tom Creasey Vs. Shaun Lee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tom Creasey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tom Creasey Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round


Mohsen Bahari Vs. Daniel Cubbit
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohsen Bahari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Cubbit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Mohsen Bahari Wins by TKO/RSC 0:44 in the 2nd round


Chris Greig Vs. Jack Hermansson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Greig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Hermansson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Jack Hermansson Wins by KO 0:46 in the 3rd round