Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Night At The FairGrounds Official Results

April 28, 2012 - 6:00 PM
Princeton, Indiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Indiana Gaming Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Christopher Bailey Daniel Eversole Decision 5th
[detail] Cassondra Palmer Brittany Allen Submission 1st 1:49 Title Fight
[detail] Joshua Callison Jonathan Cope Submission 1st 1:47 Title Fight
[detail] Carmello Furar Edward Carter Decision 5th Title Fight
[detail] Joshua Catiller Justin Potter Submission 1st 2:59 Title Fight
[detail] Coty Flannery v. Aaron Dorney was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Joseph Keller Casey Clark TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Chad Cobb Michael Cox Submission 2nd 1:50
[detail] Jayce Leffler v. Ronnie Willoughby was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Michael Shelton Seth Shade TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Joshua Bradberry Bradley Jewel, Jr. Submission 2nd 0:25
[detail] Joseph Kline Nicholas Alston Submission 2nd 2:04
[detail] Michael McDonald Bradly Risley Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] Kevin Snider Chris Quinton Submission 1st 0:40

Full Results:

Christopher Bailey Vs. Daniel Eversole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Christopher Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Eversole No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Christopher Bailey Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Title Fight Cassondra Palmer Vs. Brittany "Beast" Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Cassondra Palmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brittany Allen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cassondra Palmer Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:49 in the 1st round


Title Fight Joshua Callison Vs. Jonathan Cope
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Joshua Callison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Cope No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Joshua Callison Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Title Fight Edward Carter Vs. Carmello Furar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Edward Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Carmello Furar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
Rickey Furar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Keith Argabright Scored the fight 30-27
  • Lisa Clift Scored the fight 30-27
  • Tommy Howard Scored the fight 30-27


Title Fight Joshua Catiller Vs. Justin Potter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Joshua Catiller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Potter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-9-0
Team
Joshua Catiller Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:59 in the 1st round


Title Fight Coty Flannery Vs. Aaron Dorney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Coty Flannery No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Dorney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 128 (58.06 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Casey Clark Vs. Joseph Keller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Casey Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Keller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team SAW
Joseph Keller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Chad Cobb Vs. Michael Cox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Chad Cobb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Cox No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Chad Cobb Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Jayce Leffler Vs. Ronnie Willoughby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jayce Leffler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ronnie Willoughby No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Michael Shelton Vs. Seth Shade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Michael Shelton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Shade No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Michael Shelton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round


Bradley Jewel, Jr. Vs. Joshua Bradberry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Bradley Jewel, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Bradberry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Joshua Bradberry Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:25 in the 2nd round


Nicholas Alston Vs. Joseph Kline
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Nicholas Alston No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Kline No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Joseph Kline Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:04 in the 2nd round


Bradly Risley Vs. Michael McDonald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Bradly Risley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael McDonald No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael McDonald Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:23 in the 1st round


Kevin "Mr. Goodtime" Snider Vs. Chris Quinton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Gary Copeland
Name Kevin Snider No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Quinton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kevin Snider Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round