Search
Search
Search
 

EliteXC 10: Kimbo vs. Shamrock Official Results

October 4, 2008 - 12:00 AM
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Florida State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Seth Petruzelli Kimbo Slice TKO/RSC 1st 0:14
[detail] Jake Shields Paul Daley Submission 2nd 3:47 Title Fight
[detail] Andrei Arlovski Roy Nelson KO 2nd 3:14
[detail] Gina Carano Kelly Kobold Gavin Decision 3rd
[detail] Benji Radach Murilo Rua KO 2nd 2:31
[detail] Cris Cyborg Yoko Takahashi Decision 3rd
[detail] Conor Heun Edson Berto TKO/RSC 2nd 2:18
[detail] Mikey Gomez Lorenzo Borgomeo Submission 2nd 4:06
[detail] Bryan Hamade David Gomez Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Nicolae Cury Jorge Beauchat Submission 1st 1:35

Full Results:

Kimbo Slice Vs. Seth "The Silverback" Petruzelli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name Kimbo Slice Kimbo Slice
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Petruzelli Seth Petruzelli
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team The Jungle
Seth Petruzelli Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:14 in the 1st round


Title Fight Paul "SemTex" Daley Vs. Jake Shields
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Jorge Alonso
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 34-14-2
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name Jake Shields Jake Shields
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 30-7-1
Team Cesar Gracie
Jake Shields Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:47 in the 2nd round


Andrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski Vs. Roy "Big Country" Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jorge Ortiz
Name Andrei Arlovski Andrei Arlovski
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team Team Pitbull
VS
Name Roy Nelson Roy Nelson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 20-10-0
Team
Andrei Arlovski Wins by KO 3:14 in the 2nd round


Gina "Conviction" Carano Vs. Kelly "Do That" Kobold Gavin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name Gina Carano Gina Carano
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team Xtreme Couture
VS
Name Kelly Kobold Gavin Kelly Kobold Gavin
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
Gina Carano Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Murilo "Ninja" Rua Vs. Benji "The Razor" Radach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jorge Alonso
Name Murilo Rua Murilo Rua
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 19-13-1
Team Chute Boxe Academy
VS
Name Benji Radach Benji Radach
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 19-6-0
Team Victory Athletics
Benjamin Radach Wins by KO (Strike) 2:31 in the 2nd round


Cris "Cyborg" Cyborg Vs. Yoko Takahashi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jorge Ortiz
Name Cris Cyborg Cris Cyborg
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team Chute Boxe Academy
VS
Name Yoko Takahashi Yoko Takahashi
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 8-11-0
Team New Japan Pro Wrestling
Cristiane Justino Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Edson Berto Vs. Conor "Hurricane" Heun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name Edson Berto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-12-1
Team
VS
Name Conor Heun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team Team Anaconda
Conor Heun Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Lorenzo Borgomeo Vs. Mikey Gomez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jorge Ortiz
Name Lorenzo Borgomeo Lorenzo Borgomeo
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mikey Gomez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 17-11-0
Team
Carlos Gomez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:06 in the 2nd round


David Gomez Vs. Bryan Hamade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name David Gomez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-10-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Hamade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Bryan Hamade Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Jorge Beauchat Vs. Nicolae Cury
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jorge Alonso
Name Jorge Beauchat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Kimura Fight Gear-HighPerformance
VS
Name Nicolae Cury No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Nicolae Cury Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round