Search
Search
Search
 

Professional League MMA 5 Official Results

September 21, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Bielsko-Biala, Bielsko-Biala Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gerard Linder Jatinder Gher TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] Michal Pasternak Piotr Kalenik Decision 3rd
[detail] Mateusz Pogudz Oscar Slepowronskiego Submission 3rd 1:38
[detail] Marcin Plonka Marcin Biezien TKO/RSC 2nd 2:59
[detail] Shamil Ilyasova Michal Bobrzyk TKO/RSC 1st 2:17
[detail] Grzegorz Sajbor Tomasz Boduszek TKO/RSC 3rd 2:36
[detail] Sylwester Madej Pawel Zyglinski Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Muslim Tulshaev Mariusz Teodorowicz Decision 3rd
[detail] Ivhan Bibiatov Mateusz Piechocki KO 1st 0:03

Full Results:

Gerard Linder Vs. Jatinder Gher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Gerard Linder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jatinder Gher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerard Linder Wins by TKO/RSC 0:40 in the 1st round


Michal Pasternak Vs. Piotr Kalenik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Michal Pasternak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Piotr Kalenik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Michal Pasternak Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mateusz Pogudz Vs. Oscar Slepowronskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Mateusz Pogudz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Oscar Slepowronskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mateusz Pogudz Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 3rd round


Marcin Plonka Vs. Marcin Biezien
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Marcin Plonka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcin Biezien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcin Plonka Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 2nd round


Shamil Ilyasova Vs. Michal Bobrzyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Shamil Ilyasova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Bobrzyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shamil Ilyasova Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:17 in the 1st round


Grzegorz Sajbor Vs. Tomasz Boduszek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Grzegorz Sajbor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Boduszek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Grzegorz Sajbor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:36 in the 3rd round


Sylwester Madej Vs. Pawel Zyglinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Sylwester Madej No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pawel Zyglinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Sylwester Madej Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 1st round


Muslim Tulshaev Vs. Mariusz Teodorowicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Muslim Tulshaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mariusz Teodorowicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Muslim Tulshaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ivhan Bibiatov Vs. Mateusz Piechocki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Ivhan Bibiatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mateusz Piechocki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ivhan Bibiatov Wins by KO (Kick) 0:03 in the 1st round