Search
Search
Search
 

Continental Fighting Championship 3: Battle in the Battlefords Official Results

June 11, 2005 - 12:00 AM
North Battleford, Sask Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Cleroux Marcel Waterhen TKO/RSC 1st 2:26
[detail] Brock Robinson John Bear Submission 2nd 2:02
[detail] Randy Mason Josh Kyrejto Submission 1st 4:52
[detail] Terry Thomas Donlee Shingoose Submission 2nd 4:33
[detail] Mike Rooney Jesse Delaney TKO/RSC 1st 2:36
[detail] Kevin Barkhouse Edward Ermine Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Sebastian Tritz Eric Davis TKO/RSC 2nd 4:18
[detail] Jonathon Kennedy David Mah Submission 2nd 4:42
[detail] Yoosef Penny Kris Milligan Submission 5th 1:13
[detail] Elmer Waterhen Victor Daychief TKO/RSC 3rd

Full Results:

Chris Cleroux Vs. Marcel Waterhen
Name Chris Cleroux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marcel Waterhen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Champion Fight Club
Chris Cleroux Wins by TKO/RSC 2:26 in the 1st round


Brock Robinson Vs. John Bear
Name Brock Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Champion Fight Club
VS
Name John Bear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brock Robinson Wins by Submission 2:02 in the 2nd round


Randy Mason Vs. Josh Kyrejto
Name Randy Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
VS
Name Josh Kyrejto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Randy Mason Wins by Submission 4:52 in the 1st round


Terry Thomas Vs. Donlee Shingoose
Name Terry Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Champion Fight Club
VS
Name Donlee Shingoose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Terry Thomas Wins by Submission 4:33 in the 2nd round


Mike Rooney Vs. Jesse Delaney
Name Mike Rooney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Delaney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Champion Fight Club
Mike Rooney Wins by TKO/RSC 2:36 in the 1st round


Kevin Barkhouse Vs. Edward Ermine
Name Kevin Barkhouse No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Evolution Fight Club
VS
Name Edward Ermine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kevin Barkhouse Wins by Submission 1:04 in the 1st round


Sebastian Tritz Vs. Eric Davis
Name Sebastian Tritz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Iron Circle
VS
Name Eric Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Sebastian Tritz Wins by TKO/RSC 4:18 in the 2nd round


Jonathon Kennedy Vs. David Mah
Name Jonathon Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-17-0
Team
VS
Name David Mah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team Champion Fight Club
Jonathon Kennedy Wins by Submission 4:42 in the 2nd round


Yoosef Penny Vs. Kris Milligan
Name Yoosef Penny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Milligan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Yoosef Penny Wins by Submission 1:13 in the 5th round


Elmer Waterhen Vs. Victor Daychief
Name Elmer Waterhen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-16-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Daychief No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
Elmer Waterhen Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round