Search
Search
Search
 

Pride and Glory: Drop Zone 1 Official Results

December 10, 2005 - 12:00 AM
North Yorkshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Smyth Robin Robson Decision 3rd
[detail] Craig Lawrence Steve Whorf Submission 1st
[detail] James Orr Daniel Parks Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Gregory Andy Crittenden Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Tom Churchill Robin Hewson Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Simon Waring Rich Kenny Submission 1st
[detail] Tim Halton Tony Hewson Submission 1st
[detail] Ian Rush Darren Harrison Submission 1st
[detail] Martin Thompson Saif Khan Submission 1st 4:05
[detail] Peter Irving Arni Isaksson Submission 1st 4:51
[detail] Bryan Moore Sandy Geddes TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

David "The Boy" Smyth Vs. Robin Robson
Name David Smyth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Robson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
David Smyth Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Craig Lawrence Vs. Steve Whorf
Name Craig Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Whorf No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Lawrence Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


James Orr Vs. Daniel Parks
Name James Orr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Parks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
James Orr Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Matt Gregory Vs. Andy Crittenden
Name Matt Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Crittenden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Gregory Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Tom Churchill Vs. Robin Hewson
Name Tom Churchill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Hewson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Tom Churchill Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:16 in the 1st round


Simon Waring Vs. Rich Kenny
Name Simon Waring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rich Kenny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Simon Waring Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Tim Halton Vs. Tony Hewson
Name Tim Halton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Hewson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Tim Halton Wins by Submission (Kimura) in the 1st round


Ian Rush Vs. Darren Harrison
Name Ian Rush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Rush Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Martin Thompson Vs. Saif Khan
Name Martin Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Saif Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Martin Thompson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:05 in the 1st round


Peter Irving Vs. Arni Isaksson
Name Peter Irving No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
VS
Name Arni Isaksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
Peter Irving Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:51 in the 1st round


Bryan Moore Vs. Sandy Geddes
Name Bryan Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sandy Geddes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-14-1
Team
Bryan Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round