Search
Search
Search
 

Warriors Realm Reality Fighting 4 Official Results

July 2, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Brisbane Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Byron Donnelly Andrew Specht TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Kyle Noke George Sotiropoulos Decision
[detail] Takao Kitahira Ross Scutts Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Zowie McGrath Alex Gatti Submission 1st 4:09
[detail] Jon Leven Coby Jones KO 1st
[detail] Matt Knight Shane Distant Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Matt Cain Andrew Campbell TKO/RSC 1st 4:08
[detail] Stuart Ashby Peter Davis Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Kyle Noke Byron Donnelly Decision

Full Results:

Byron Donnelly Vs. Andrew Specht
Name Byron Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team Danny Higgans Gym
VS
Name Andrew Specht No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-2
Team Underworld/Dominance Jiu-Jitsu
Byron Donnelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 1:16 in the 1st round


Kyle "KO" Noke Vs. George Sotiropoulos
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name George Sotiropoulos George Sotiropoulos
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team Fistcuffs Gym
Kyle Noke Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Takao Kitahira Vs. Ross Scutts
Name Takao Kitahira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Scutts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takao Kitahira Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:37 in the 1st round


Zowie McGrath Vs. Alex Gatti
Name Zowie McGrath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Gatti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Zowie McGrath Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:09 in the 1st round


Jon Leven Vs. Coby Jones
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-20-1
Team
VS
Name Coby Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jon Leven Wins by KO in the 1st round


Matt Knight Vs. Shane Distant
Name Matt Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
VS
Name Shane Distant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Matt Knight Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:52 in the 1st round


Matt Cain Vs. Andrew Campbell
Name Matt Cain No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-7-2
Team
VS
Name Andrew Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Matt Cain Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 4:08 in the 1st round


Stuart "The Wizard" Ashby Vs. Peter Davis
Name Stuart Ashby No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-3-1
Team Endurance Fight 'N' Fight / Tuff Mutha Fight Gym
VS
Name Peter Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-12-1
Team Hard Rock Gym
Stuart Ashby Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round


Kyle "KO" Noke Vs. Byron Donnelly
Name Kyle Noke Kyle Noke
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Integrated Martial Arts Australia
VS
Name Byron Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team Danny Higgans Gym
Kyle Noke Wins by Decision After Round(s)