Search
Search
Search
 

Xtreme Fighting Organization 14 Official Results

December 9, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Lakemoor Banquet Facility
Lakemoor, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Muarice Speirs David Canty TKO/RSC 1st 1:37
[detail] Mike Belmonte Cesar Briones TKO/RSC 1st 2:23
[detail] Reese Page Ben Wood TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ben Seelye Johnathan McNeil Submission 2nd 1:33
[detail] Tyler Combs Gustavo Rodriguez TKO/RSC 2nd 1:13
[detail] Jay Little John Paun Submission 1st
[detail] Chase Beebe Sam Jackson Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Bill Hill Dave Kleczkowski Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Mike French Justin Robbins Decision 3rd
[detail] Russ Janca Kris Fleurestil Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Mike Russow Chris Harrison Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Michael Marrello Bryan Zanders Submission 1st 3:08
[detail] Mustafa Hussaini Omar Choudhury TKO/RSC 3rd 3:03
[detail] Travis Wiuff Jason Guida Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Muarice Speirs Vs. David Canty
Name Muarice Speirs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name David Canty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Muarice Speirs Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:37 in the 1st round


Mike Belmonte Vs. Cesar Briones
Name Mike Belmonte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cesar Briones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Belmonte Wins by TKO/RSC 2:23 in the 1st round


Reese Page Vs. Ben Wood
Name Reese Page No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reese Page Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ben Seelye Vs. Johnathan McNeil
Name Ben Seelye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Johnathan McNeil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Seelye Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:33 in the 2nd round


Tyler "Tyrant" Combs Vs. Gustavo Rodriguez
Name Tyler Combs Tyler Combs
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-11-0
Team Killing Fields Fighting
VS
Name Gustavo Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-11-0
Team
Tyler Combs Wins by TKO/RSC 1:13 in the 2nd round


Jay Little Vs. John Paun
Name Jay Little No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name John Paun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-1
Team
Jay Little Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Chase Beebe Vs. Sam Jackson
Name Chase Beebe Chase Beebe
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 24-11-1
Team Gilbert Grappling
VS
Name Sam Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-22-0
Team
Chase Beebe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:36 in the 1st round


Bill Hill Vs. Dave Kleczkowski
Name Bill Hill No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-27-0
Team Straight Blast Gym
VS
Name Dave Kleczkowski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
William Hill Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Mike French Vs. Justin Robbins
Name Mike French Mike French
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-10-0
Team PRECISON COMBAT SPORTS
VS
Name Justin Robbins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 16-17-0
Team
Mike French Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Russ Janca Vs. Kris Fleurestil
Name Russ Janca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Fleurestil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-11-0
Team
Russ Janca Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Mike Russow Vs. Chris "Harry" Harrison
Name Mike Russow Mike Russow
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 15-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Harrison No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Woody's Showclub
Michael Russow Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:11 in the 1st round


Michael Marrello Vs. Bryan Zanders
Name Michael Marrello No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-5-1
Team
VS
Name Bryan Zanders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Michael Marrello Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:08 in the 1st round


Mustafa Hussaini Vs. Omar Choudhury
Name Mustafa Hussaini No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-5-2
Team Chicago Fight Team / Hackney's Reality Combat
VS
Name Omar Choudhury No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team Matamoros Jiu-Jitsu
Mustafa Hussaini Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:03 in the 3rd round


Travis "The Diesel" Wiuff Vs. Jason Guida
Name Travis Wiuff Travis Wiuff
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 73-18-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Jason Guida Jason Guida
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 19-28-0
Team Midwest Training Center
Travis Wiuff Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27