Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto: European Amatuer Shooto 2005 Official Results

July 3, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Deventer Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Samy Delbarre Michael Wilderink Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Samy Delbarre Gergi Nicolas Decision
[detail] Jordy Visser Erwin Aarts Decision
[detail] Rik Pool Hassan Decision
[detail] Moien Takalou Paul Gruntjes Decision
[detail] Jordy Visser Rik Pool TKO/RSC
[detail] Chris Stringer Moien Takalou Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Chris Stringer Jordy Visser Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Chriss Heum Jamel Hanachi Decision
[detail] Ludo Boulvin Jesus Garcia TKO/RSC
[detail] Tobias Krone Bart Vierewind Submission 1st
[detail] Chriss Heum Isham Yaris Decision
[detail] Ludo Boulvin Tobias Krone Decision
[detail] Ludo Boulvin Chriss Heum Decision
[detail] Jordy Lopez Erwin Rodenhuis Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Niek Tromp Richard Geurtsen Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Christian Numme Theodorus Bordonis Decision
[detail] Juan Carlos Portillo Geoffrey Minne Decision
[detail] Luiz Mazinger Potjr Decision
[detail] Niek Tromp Jordy Lopez Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] Christian Numme Juan Carlos Portillo Decision
[detail] Samir Jilmanoux Christian Numme TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Niek Tromp Samir Jilmanoux Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Hans Stringer Jose Sans Submission 1st 2:23
[detail] Rene van Roon Peter Posthumus Decision
[detail] Fabold Fadami Geoffrey Minne Unknown
[detail] Fabold Fadami Rene van Roon Submission 1st
[detail] Hans Stringer Fabold Fadami Submission 1st
[detail] Matthijs Wilhelmus Rickard Alterets Decision
[detail] David Haagsman John Trandalis TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] David Haagsman Rickard Alterets Submission 1st 2:35

Full Results:

Samy Delbarre Vs. Michael Wilderink
Name Samy Delbarre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Wilderink No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Samy Delbarre Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:09 in the 1st round


Samy Delbarre Vs. Gergi Nicolas
Name Samy Delbarre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gergi Nicolas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Samy Delbarre Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Jordy Visser Vs. Erwin Aarts
Name Jordy Visser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Erwin Aarts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordy Visser Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Rik Pool Vs. Hassan
Name Rik Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
VS
Name Hassan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rik Pool Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Moien Takalou Vs. Paul Gruntjes
Name Moien Takalou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Paul Gruntjes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Moien Takalou Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Jordy Visser Vs. Rik Pool
Name Jordy Visser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rik Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
Jordy Visser Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury)


Chris Stringer Vs. Moien Takalou
Name Chris Stringer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-1
Team Chum Sut Total Fighting
VS
Name Moien Takalou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Chris Stringer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 1st round


Chris Stringer Vs. Jordy Visser
Name Chris Stringer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-1
Team Chum Sut Total Fighting
VS
Name Jordy Visser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Chris Stringer Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


Chriss Heum Vs. Jamel Hanachi
Name Chriss Heum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jamel Hanachi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chriss Heum Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Ludo Boulvin Vs. Jesus Garcia
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jesus Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ludo Boulvin Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage)


Tobias Krone Vs. Bart Vierewind
Name Tobias Krone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bart Vierewind No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tobias Krone Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Chriss Heum Vs. Isham Yaris
Name Chriss Heum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Isham Yaris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chriss Heum Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Ludo Boulvin Vs. Tobias Krone
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tobias Krone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ludo Boulvin Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Ludo Boulvin Vs. Chriss Heum
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Chriss Heum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Ludo Boulvin Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Jordy Lopez Vs. Erwin Rodenhuis
Name Jordy Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Erwin Rodenhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordy Lopez Wins by Submission (Hammer Lock) 1:25 in the 1st round


Niek Tromp Vs. Richard Geurtsen
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Richard Geurtsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Niek Tromp Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Christian Numme Vs. Theodorus Bordonis
Name Christian Numme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Theodorus Bordonis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Christian Numme Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Juan Carlos Portillo Vs. Geoffrey Minne
Name Juan Carlos Portillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Geoffrey Minne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Juan Carlos Portillo Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Luiz Mazinger Vs. Potjr
Name Luiz Mazinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Potjr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luiz Mazinger Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Niek Tromp Vs. Jordy Lopez
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Jordy Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Niek Tromp Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:27 in the 1st round


Christian Numme Vs. Juan Carlos Portillo
Name Christian Numme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Carlos Portillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Christian Numme Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Samir Jilmanoux Vs. Christian Numme
Name Samir Jilmanoux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Numme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Samir Jilmanoux Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Niek Tromp Vs. Samir Jilmanoux
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Samir Jilmanoux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Niek Tromp Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Hans Stringer Vs. Jose "Pitu" Sans
Name Hans Stringer Hans Stringer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-4-3
Team
VS
Name Jose Sans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hans Stringer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:23 in the 1st round


Rene van Roon Vs. Peter Posthumus
Name Rene van Roon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Posthumus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rene van Roon Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Fabold Fadami Vs. Geoffrey Minne
Name Fabold Fadami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Geoffrey Minne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Fabold Fadami Wins by Unknown


Fabold Fadami Vs. Rene van Roon
Name Fabold Fadami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rene van Roon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fabold Fadami Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Hans Stringer Vs. Fabold Fadami
Name Hans Stringer Hans Stringer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-4-3
Team
VS
Name Fabold Fadami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hans Stringer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Matthijs Wilhelmus Vs. Rickard Alterets
Name Matthijs Wilhelmus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rickard Alterets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matthijs Wilhelmus Wins by Decision After Round(s)


David Haagsman Vs. John Trandalis
Name David Haagsman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Trandalis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Haagsman Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


David Haagsman Vs. Rickard Alterets
Name David Haagsman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rickard Alterets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Haagsman Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round