Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Fighting Challenge 11: Unfinished Business Official Results

September 9, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Harlan, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Curry Gary Howard KO 2nd
[detail] Mick Witt Jason Kirby TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jerry Burns Rocky Blevins Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Bill Petra Matt Sayler TKO/RSC 2nd 1:48
[detail] Sean Fredrick Doug Shepard TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Matt Bowens Matt Shoemaker Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Brian Davis Christopher Collins TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Harley Howard Brandon Millis Submission 1st
[detail] Amanda Young Crystal Whitehead Submission 2nd 1:22
[detail] Chris Demot Clay Livesay TKO/RSC 3rd 1:42
[detail] Reggie Cottrell Brandon Hubbard KO 1st 2:01
[detail] BJ Hickson Jim Colyer Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Charles McVey v. Andrew Earles was declared no contest No Contest
[detail] Franklin Edmonson Sean Vinsant Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Mike Walbright Anthony Tindell TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Josh Curry Vs. Gary Howard
Name Josh Curry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-9-0
Team
Josh Curry Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Mick Witt Vs. Jason Kirby
Name Mick Witt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Kirby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Mick Witt Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round


Jerry Burns Vs. Rocky Blevins
Name Jerry Burns No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 8-19-0
Team
VS
Name Rocky Blevins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Jerry Burns Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:42 in the 1st round


Bill Petra Vs. Matt Sayler
Name Bill Petra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Sayler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team
Bill Petra Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:48 in the 2nd round


Sean Fredrick Vs. Doug Shepard
Name Sean Fredrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-10-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Shepard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Fredrick Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round


Matt Bowens Vs. Matt Shoemaker
Name Matt Bowens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Shoemaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Matt Bowens Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:12 in the 1st round


Brian Davis Vs. Christopher Collins
Name Brian Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Collins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brian Davis Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Harley Howard Vs. Brandon Millis
Name Harley Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Millis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Harley Howard Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Amanda Young Vs. Crystal Whitehead
Name Amanda Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Crystal Whitehead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Amanda Young Wins by Submission 1:22 in the 2nd round


Chris Demot Vs. Clay Livesay
Name Chris Demot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clay Livesay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Chris Demot Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:42 in the 3rd round


Reggie Cottrell Vs. Brandon Hubbard
Name Reggie Cottrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Hubbard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Reggie Cottrell Wins by KO 2:01 in the 1st round


BJ Hickson Vs. Jim Colyer
Name BJ Hickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-2
Team
VS
Name Jim Colyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
BJ Hickson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Charles "CJ" McVey Vs. Andrew "The Black Mountain Bad Boy" Earles
Name Charles McVey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Earles No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Brewer's Gym
No Contest


Franklin Edmonson Vs. Sean Vinsant
Name Franklin Edmonson Franklin Edmonson
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-16-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Vinsant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Franklin Edmonson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:44 in the 1st round


Mike "Lonewolf" Walbright Vs. Anthony Tindell
Name Mike Walbright Mike Walbright
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team Wolf Den
VS
Name Anthony Tindell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Mike Walbright Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round