Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland : Amateur Shooto Toernooi Official Results

February 26, 2005 - 12:00 AM
, Ede Netherlands
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nadia van der Wel Bianca Pol Submission 1st 1:50
[detail] Nadia van der Wel Kim Kreeft Decision 0th
[detail] Marvin Wolff Kevin Kwee Decision 0th
[detail] Hennan Oliv Marvin Wolff Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Sebastiaan Munter Moien Takalou Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Rik Pool Ralf Schouten Decision 0th
[detail] Cedric Warsamba Raymond Jarman Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Romano Delos Reyes Dennis Vlaskamp Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Aram Clements Ufuk Isqusarer Decision 0th
[detail] Davor Turkalj Dennis Vlaskamp Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Romano Delos Reyes Cedric Warsamba Decision 0th
[detail] Aram Clements Davor Turkalj Submission 1st 3:59
[detail] Romano Delos Reyes Aram Clements Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Reinier Gesink Tobias Krone TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Niek Tromp Isham Yaris Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Bas Tros Reinier Gesink Decision 0th
[detail] Niek Tromp Bas Tros Submission 1st 2:51
[detail] Peter Mulder Francisco Morales Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Hans Stringer Elias Yarmeskin Decision 0th
[detail] Shakir Chakar Peter Mulder Decision 0th
[detail] Hans Stringer Shakir Chakar Decision 0th
[detail] Kurt Verschueren Sam Turky TKO/RSC 1st 0:36

Full Results:

Nadia van der Wel Vs. Bianca Pol
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nadia van der Wel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Bianca Pol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nadia van der Wel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 1st round


Nadia van der Wel Vs. Kim Kreeft
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nadia van der Wel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Kim Kreeft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nadia van der Wel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Marvin Wolff Vs. Kevin Kwee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marvin Wolff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Vos Gym
VS
Name Kevin Kwee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marvin Wolff Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Hennan Oliv Vs. Marvin Wolff
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hennan Oliv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marvin Wolff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Vos Gym
Hennan Oliv Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Sebastiaan Munter Vs. Moien Takalou
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sebastiaan Munter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Moien Takalou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Sebastiaan Munter Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:37 in the 1st round


Rik Pool Vs. Ralf Schouten
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rik Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
VS
Name Ralf Schouten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rik Pool Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Cedric Warsamba Vs. Raymond Jarman
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cedric Warsamba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-15-1
Team
Cedric Warsamba Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Romano Delos Reyes Vs. Dennis Vlaskamp
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Romano Delos Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Vlaskamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Romano Delos Reyes Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 1st round


Aram Clements Vs. Ufuk Isqusarer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aram Clements No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ufuk Isqusarer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aram Clements Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Davor Turkalj Vs. Dennis Vlaskamp
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Davor Turkalj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Vlaskamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Davor Turkalj Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Romano Delos Reyes Vs. Cedric Warsamba
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Romano Delos Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Cedric Warsamba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Romano Delos Reyes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Aram Clements Vs. Davor Turkalj
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Aram Clements No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Davor Turkalj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Aram Clements Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:59 in the 1st round


Romano Delos Reyes Vs. Aram Clements
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Romano Delos Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
VS
Name Aram Clements No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Romano Delos Reyes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round


Reinier Gesink Vs. Tobias Krone
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Reinier Gesink No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tobias Krone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reinier Gesink Wins by TKO/RSC 0:15 in the 1st round


Niek Tromp Vs. Isham Yaris
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Isham Yaris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Niek Tromp Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:51 in the 1st round


Bas Tros Vs. Reinier Gesink
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bas Tros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Reinier Gesink No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bas Tros Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Niek Tromp Vs. Bas Tros
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Bas Tros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Niek Tromp Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:51 in the 1st round


Peter Mulder Vs. Francisco Morales
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Peter Mulder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Francisco Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Loeks Gym
Peter Mulder Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Hans Stringer Vs. Elias Yarmeskin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hans Stringer Hans Stringer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-4-3
Team
VS
Name Elias Yarmeskin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hans Stringer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Shakir Chakar Vs. Peter Mulder
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shakir Chakar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Mulder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Shakir Chakar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Hans Stringer Vs. Shakir Chakar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hans Stringer Hans Stringer
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-4-3
Team
VS
Name Shakir Chakar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hans Stringer Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)


Kurt "The Dragon" Verschueren Vs. Sam Turky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kurt Verschueren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team Cobra Karate Association
VS
Name Sam Turky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Kurt Verschueren Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:36 in the 1st round