Search
Search
Search
 

Ring Rulers: Cane River Combat 2 Official Results

March 6, 2010 - 8:00 PM
Natchitoches, Louisiana United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Louisiana Boxing & Wrestling Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jeff Powell Chris Jones Decision 3rd
[detail] Elizar Rodriguez Kendrik Williams TKO/RSC 2nd 1:53
[detail] Daniel Terrell Jeff Edwards TKO/RSC 2nd 2:58
[detail] Wesley Smith Anthony Jaco Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Darnell Trotter Gary Gardner TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Nathan Ervin Joseph Denney TKO/RSC 2nd 0:31
[detail] Matthew Wilkerson Elijah Fleites TKO/RSC 1st 1:13
[detail] Jesse Snow Brad O'Reagan Submission 1st 0:14
[detail] Russell Brewer Nick Jackson TKO/RSC 1st 2:58 Title Fight

Full Results:

Chris Jones Vs. Jeff Powell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Jones No Headshot Available
Height 7′ 0″ (213.36 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Powell No Headshot Available
Height 7′ 0″ (213.36 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeff Powell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Elizar Rodriguez Vs. Kendrik Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Elizar Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kendrik Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Elizar Rodriguez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:53 in the 2nd round


Daniel Terrell Vs. Jeff Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Terrell No Headshot Available
Height 7′ 0″ (213.36 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Edwards No Headshot Available
Height 7′ 0″ (213.36 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Daniel Terrell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Wesley Smith Vs. Anthony Jaco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wesley Smith No Headshot Available
Height 7′ 0″ (213.36 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Jaco No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
Wesley Smith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Gary Gardner Vs. Darnell Trotter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gary Gardner No Headshot Available
Height 7′ 0″ (213.36 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darnell Trotter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Darnell Trotter Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 1st round


Joseph Denney Vs. Nathan Ervin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joseph Denney No Headshot Available
Height 7′ 0″ (213.36 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Ervin No Headshot Available
Height 7′ 0″ (213.36 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Nathan Ervin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:31 in the 2nd round


Matthew Wilkerson Vs. Elijah Fleites
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Wilkerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Elijah Fleites No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Wilkerson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:13 in the 1st round


Jesse Snow Vs. Brad O'Reagan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesse Snow No Headshot Available
Height 7′ 0″ (213.36 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad O'Reagan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 124 (56.25 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jesse Snow Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:14 in the 1st round


Title Fight Nick Jackson Vs. Russell Brewer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Nick Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Brewer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Russell Brewer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:58 in the 1st round