Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 205 Official Results

February 18, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Quincy, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steve Crowder Matt Taft Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Dakotah Shoemaker James Hagerty KO 1st 0:07
[detail] Mikhail Prince Clay Crews Submission 3rd 0:32
[detail] Johnny Holder Cody Waggoner TKO/RSC 1st 2:01
[detail] Jacob Drebes Austin Shaw Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Eddie Edmonson Zach Smith TKO/RSC 2nd 0:31
[detail] Greg Root Michael Root Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Derek Johnson Coty Turner TKO/RSC 1st 0:26
[detail] Cole Jensen Josh Bundy Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Cory Yannone Dennis Adams Submission 2nd 1:02
[detail] Courtland Rigg Danny Robinson TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] James Thompson Thomas Shamblin Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Jeffrey Seymour Richard Lorasch Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Nick McClean JR Dawson Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Jake Almeter James Acosta Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Kristen Sessi Michael Thornton Submission 1st 0:41

Full Results:

Steve Crowder Vs. Matt Taft
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Crowder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Taft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Crowder Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Dakotah Shoemaker Vs. James Hagerty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dakotah Shoemaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Hagerty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dakotah Shoemaker Wins by KO 0:07 in the 1st round


Mikhail Prince Vs. Clay Crews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mikhail Prince No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clay Crews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mikhail Prince Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:32 in the 3rd round


Johnny Holder Vs. Cody Waggoner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Johnny Holder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Waggoner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnny Holder Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 1st round


Jacob Drebes Vs. Austin Shaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jacob Drebes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jacob Drebes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Eddie Edmonson Vs. Zach Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eddie Edmonson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eddie Edmonson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:31 in the 2nd round


Greg Root Vs. Michael Root
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Greg Root No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Root No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Greg Root Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:19 in the 2nd round


Derek Johnson Vs. Coty Turner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derek Johnson Derek Johnson
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Coty Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:26 in the 1st round


Cole Jensen Vs. Josh Bundy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cole Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Bundy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Cole Jensen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Cory Yannone Vs. Dennis Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cory Yannone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cory Yannone Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:02 in the 2nd round


Courtland Rigg Vs. Danny Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Courtland Rigg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Courtland Rigg Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


James Thompson Vs. Thomas Shamblin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Shamblin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
James Thompson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:19 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jeffrey Seymour Vs. Richard Lorasch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Super-Heavyweight Title
Name Jeffrey Seymour Jeffrey Seymour
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 320 (145.15 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Lorasch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeffrey Seymour Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,29-28


Nick McClean Vs. JR Dawson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick McClean No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name JR Dawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick McClean Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Jake Almeter Vs. James Acosta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Almeter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Acosta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Almeter Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round


Kristen Sessi Vs. Michael Thornton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kristen Sessi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Thornton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kristen Sessi Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:41 in the 1st round