Search
Search
Search
 

Extra Gala MMA 5 - Night of Champions Official Results

October 20, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Poznan, Poznan Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kerim Abzailow Radoslaw Demczur Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Mateusz Gamrot Thomas Deak Decision 3rd
[detail] Mateusz Kalinarczyk Cezarego Byczkiewicz Submission 1st 4:48
[detail] Tomasz Matuszewski Adam Bonkowskiego Submission 1st 4:18
[detail] Patryk Starzynski Jakuba Labiaka KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Katarzyna Lubonska v. Sylwia Juskiewicz was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Lukasz Demczur Artura Drazka Decision 3rd
[detail] Cezarego Byczkiewicz Piotra Woznickiego Decision 3rd
[detail] Mateusz Kalinarczyk Konrad Smyczka Submission 2nd 2:28
[detail] Kamil Zielinski v. Marcin Freitag was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Kerim Abzailow Vs. Radoslaw Demczur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kerim Abzailow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Radoslaw Demczur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kerim Abzailow Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:31 in the 1st round


Mateusz Gamrot Vs. Thomas Deak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Gamrot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Deak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Mateusz Gamrot Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mateusz Kalinarczyk Vs. Cezarego Byczkiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Kalinarczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cezarego Byczkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mateusz Kalinarczyk Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:48 in the 1st round


Tomasz Matuszewski Vs. Adam Bonkowskiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Matuszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Bonkowskiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomasz Matuszewski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:18 in the 1st round


Patryk Starzynski Vs. Jakuba Labiaka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Patryk Starzynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jakuba Labiaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patryk Starzynski Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Katarzyna Lubonska Vs. Sylwia Juskiewicz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Katarzyna Lubonska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Sylwia Juskiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Lukasz Demczur Vs. Artura Drazka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lukasz Demczur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artura Drazka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lukasz Demczur Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Cezarego Byczkiewicz Vs. Piotra Woznickiego
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cezarego Byczkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Piotra Woznickiego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cezarego Byczkiewicz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mateusz Kalinarczyk Vs. Konrad Smyczka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mateusz Kalinarczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Konrad Smyczka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mateusz Kalinarczyk Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:28 in the 2nd round


Kamil Zielinski Vs. Marcin Freitag
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamil Zielinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Marcin Freitag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round