Search
Search
Search
 

Total Combat 43 Official Results

October 22, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Spennymoor, Durham, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Callum Raine-Riddlesden Jake Gillen Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Hamza Khan Damien Pilkington Decision 3rd
[detail] Sam Jones Dan Lovic Submission 1st 0:50
[detail] Adam Brown Carlton Adams Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Jake Pattison Jamie Halpin Decision 2nd
[detail] Adam Kent Lewis Aldred Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Rick Boyle Richard Lees Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Craig Derbyshire Stephen Cusick Decision 2nd
[detail] Paul Wile Terry McCarthy Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Paul Robinson Grant Gaunt Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Michel Hogarth Andrew Kitching Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Perry Goodwin Stuart Wilson Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Davey Parker Karl Latcham Submission 1st 2:14
[detail] Kyle Redfurn Paul Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 2:14
[detail] Andy Plimmer Stephen Fenwick Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Tim Close Mark Aldridge Submission 1st 1:44

Full Results:

Callum Raine-Riddlesden Vs. Jake Gillen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Callum Raine-Riddlesden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Gillen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Callum Raine-Riddlesden Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:29 in the 1st round


Hamza Khan Vs. Damien Pilkington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hamza Khan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Pilkington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Hamza Khan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sam Jones Vs. Dan Lovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Lovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Jones Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:50 in the 1st round


Adam Brown Vs. Carlton Adams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carlton Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Brown Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:15 in the 1st round


Jake Pattison Vs. Jamie Halpin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jake Pattison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Halpin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-1
Team
Jake Pattison Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Adam Kent Vs. Lewis Aldred
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adam Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lewis Aldred No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Adam Kent Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Rick Boyle Vs. Richard Lees
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rick Boyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Lees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rick Boyle Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:14 in the 1st round


Craig Derbyshire Vs. Stephen Cusick
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Craig Derbyshire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Cusick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Craig Derbyshire Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Paul Wile Vs. Terry McCarthy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Wile No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Terry McCarthy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Wile Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:04 in the 1st round


Paul Robinson Vs. Grant Gaunt
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Grant Gaunt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Paul Robinson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:15 in the 1st round


Andrew Kitching Vs. Michel Hogarth
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrew Kitching No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michel Hogarth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Michel Hogarth Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:10 in the 1st round


Perry Goodwin Vs. Stuart Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Perry Goodwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Perry Goodwin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Davey Parker Vs. Karl Latcham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Davey Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Karl Latcham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Davey Parker Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:14 in the 1st round


Kyle Redfurn Vs. Paul Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Redfurn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Kyle Redfurn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round


Andy Plimmer Vs. Stephen Fenwick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Plimmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Fenwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-15-0
Team
Andy Plimmer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Tim Close Vs. Mark Aldridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Close No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Aldridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-18-0
Team
Tim Close Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:44 in the 1st round