Search
Search
Search
 

Clan Wars 12 Official Results

August 11, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Belfast, Belfast Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Ramage Joe Clarke Submission 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Michael Doyle Declan Larkin Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Henry Fadipe Kevin Del TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Andy Young Patrick Blight Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alex Kravstov James Mc Erleane Decision 3rd
[detail] Marty Kelly David Tiernan TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Gerard Gilmore Karl Bell KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alex Gedjuns Jason McCauley Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Paul Mc Carron Decky McAleenan Decision 3rd
[detail] Sean Donnelly Com Logue Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Nathan Lindsay Gabriel Adelkola Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Josh Ramage Vs. Joe Clarke
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Josh Ramage No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
Josh Ramage Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Michael Doyle Vs. Declan Larkin
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Michael Doyle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Declan Larkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Michael Doyle Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Henry Fadipe Vs. Kevin Del
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Henry Fadipe Henry Fadipe
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-1
Team
VS
Name Kevin Del No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Henry Fadipe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andy Young Vs. Patrick Blight
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Blight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Andy Young Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alex Kravstov Vs. James Mc Erleane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Kravstov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Mc Erleane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Kravstov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marty Kelly Vs. David Tiernan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marty Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Tiernan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marty Kelly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Gerard Gilmore Vs. Karl Bell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gerard Gilmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Gerard Gilmore Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alex Gedjuns Vs. Jason McCauley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Gedjuns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason McCauley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Gedjuns Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Paul Mc Carron Vs. Decky McAleenan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Mc Carron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Decky McAleenan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Paul Mc Carron Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sean Donnelly Vs. Com Logue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Com Logue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Donnelly Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Nathan Lindsay Vs. Gabriel Adelkola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Lindsay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Adelkola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Lindsay Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round