Search
Search
Search
 

SD Total Combat 6 Official Results

February 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Aberdeen, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alex Shoffner Levi Johnson Submission 2nd 1:32
[detail] Kyle Davis Zach Chappell TKO/RSC 1st 0:54
[detail] Calvin Olson Landon Brandsema Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Chris Neuheisel Sean Leadbetter Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Josh Risty Scott Phillips KO 1st 1:20
[detail] Corey Rider William Watros TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Dustin Moe Brandon Gieser TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] TJ Rader Kade Eulberg Submission 2nd 2:30
[detail] Johnny Shine Abe Allen Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Rachel Nelson Nikki Hoffman TKO/RSC 1st 2:25
[detail] Dustin Poor Dillion Burns Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Kyle Temple Josh Gebhart TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] James Schwann Austin Covell TKO/RSC 1st 0:14
[detail] Tim Waterman Elias Jones Submission 2nd 2:50
[detail] Brian Heden Sherman Pendergarst TKO/RSC 2nd 1:14

Full Results:

Alex Shoffner Vs. Levi Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Shoffner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Shoffner Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:32 in the 2nd round


Kyle Davis Vs. Zach Chappell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Chappell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Davis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:54 in the 1st round


Calvin Olson Vs. Landon Brandsema
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin Olson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Landon Brandsema No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Calvin Olson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Chris Neuheisel Vs. Sean Leadbetter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Neuheisel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Leadbetter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Neuheisel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Josh Risty Vs. Scott Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Risty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Risty Wins by KO (Strike) 1:20 in the 1st round


Corey Rider Vs. William Watros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corey Rider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Watros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Corey Rider Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round


Dustin "Mighty Moe" Moe Vs. Brandon Gieser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dustin Moe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
VS
Name Brandon Gieser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dustin Moe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 1st round


TJ Rader Vs. Kade Eulberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name TJ Rader No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kade Eulberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tim Rader Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Johnny Shine Vs. Abe Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Johnny Shine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Abe Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Johnny Shine Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:54 in the 1st round


Rachel Nelson Vs. Nikki Hoffman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rachel Nelson Rachel Nelson
Height 5′ 0″ (152.4 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nikki Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rachel Nelson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:25 in the 1st round


Dustin Poor Vs. Dillion Burns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dustin Poor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dillion Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dustin Poor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:32 in the 1st round


Kyle Temple Vs. Josh Gebhart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Temple No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Gebhart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Temple Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


James Schwann Vs. Austin Covell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Schwann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Covell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-9-0
Team
James Schwann Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:14 in the 1st round


Tim Waterman Vs. Elias Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Waterman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elias Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Tim Waterman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:50 in the 2nd round


Brian Heden Vs. Sherman "The Tank" Pendergarst
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Heden Brian Heden
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 26-13-0
Team
VS
Name Sherman Pendergarst No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 11-18-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Brian Heden Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:14 in the 2nd round