Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Fighting Challenge 3: Total Domination - Night 2 Official Results

February 5, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Old Hall School Gym
Harlan, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Reggie Cottrell Brent Trosper TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Matt Sayler Donald Napier Submission 2nd
[detail] Chris Brewer Derrick Cottrell KO 1st 2:23
[detail] Mike Walbright Joe Cottrell Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Brandon Farley Ricky Brummett Submission 1st
[detail] Blake Craft Marty Doyle Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] John Taylor Danny Osborne Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Andrew Rose Robert Williams TKO/RSC 3rd 1:53
[detail] BJ Hickson Joey Howard Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Tony Steele Kevin Mapp Submission 1st 1:43

Full Results:

Reggie Cottrell Vs. Brent Trosper
Name Reggie Cottrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Trosper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reggie Cottrell Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) in the 1st round


Matt Sayler Vs. Donald Napier
Name Matt Sayler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-1
Team
VS
Name Donald Napier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Matt Sayler Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Chris "The Preacher" Brewer Vs. Derrick Cottrell
Name Chris Brewer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Brewer's Gym
VS
Name Derrick Cottrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Brewer Wins by KO 2:23 in the 1st round


Mike "Lonewolf" Walbright Vs. Joe Cottrell
Name Mike Walbright Mike Walbright
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team Wolf Den
VS
Name Joe Cottrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Mike Walbright Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Brandon Farley Vs. Ricky Brummett
Name Brandon Farley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Brummett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Brandon Farley Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Blake Craft Vs. Marty Doyle
Name Blake Craft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marty Doyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Blake Craft Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


John Taylor Vs. Danny Osborne
Name John Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Osborne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Taylor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Andrew Rose Vs. Robert Williams
Name Andrew Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Rose Wins by TKO/RSC 1:53 in the 3rd round


BJ Hickson Vs. Joey Howard
Name BJ Hickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-2
Team
VS
Name Joey Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
BJ Hickson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Tony Steele Vs. Kevin Mapp
Name Tony Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Mapp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Steele Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round