Search
Search
Search
 

Respect Fighting Championship 8 Official Results

September 22, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Wuppertal, Wuppertal Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marcin Naruszczka Abu Azaitar TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Bjoern Schmiedeberg Szymon Bajor Submission 1st 4:54
[detail] Daniel Weichel Semen Tyriya Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Michael Erdinc Djamil Chan TKO/RSC 1st 4:40
[detail] Ruben Crawford Duane van Helvoirt Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Neufang Manuel Masuch Submission 1st 3:56
[detail] Dritan Barjamaj Janosch Stefan KO 2nd 1:10
[detail] Maurice van Waeyenberghe Hendrik Nitzsche Submission 2nd 4:01
[detail] Jarjis Danho Jermaine Van Rooy TKO/RSC 2nd 1:25
[detail] Hayward Charles Daniel Talmon Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Roman Kapranov Petros Petropoulos Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Anke Mueller Jessy Schwarz Decision 3rd
[detail] Patrick Bork Alex Royzen Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Marcin Naruszczka Vs. Abu Azaitar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcin Naruszczka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Abu Azaitar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
Marcin Naruszczka Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 5:00 in the 1st round


Bjoern Schmiedeberg Vs. Szymon Bajor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bjoern Schmiedeberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Szymon Bajor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Bjoern Schmiedeberg Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 4:54 in the 1st round


Daniel Weichel Vs. Semen Tyriya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 27-8-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Semen Tyriya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Daniel Weichel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Michael Erdinc Vs. Djamil Chan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Erdinc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Djamil Chan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Michael Erdinc Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 4:40 in the 1st round


Ruben Crawford Vs. Duane van Helvoirt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruben Crawford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Duane van Helvoirt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Ruben Crawford Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Neufang Vs. Manuel Masuch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Neufang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Masuch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Alexander Neufang Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:56 in the 1st round


Dritan Barjamaj Vs. Janosch Stefan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dritan Barjamaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Janosch Stefan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Dritan Barjamaj Wins by KO (Strike) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Maurice van Waeyenberghe Vs. Hendrik Nitzsche
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maurice van Waeyenberghe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hendrik Nitzsche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-0
Team
Maurice van Waeyenberghe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:01 in the 2nd round


Jarjis Danho Vs. Jermaine Van Rooy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jarjis Danho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jermaine Van Rooy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jarjis Danho Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Hayward Charles Vs. Daniel Talmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hayward Charles No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Talmon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Hayward Charles Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:55 in the 1st round


Roman Kapranov Vs. Petros Petropoulos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Kapranov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Petros Petropoulos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roman Kapranov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:35 in the 1st round


Anke Mueller Vs. Jessy Schwarz
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anke Mueller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jessy Schwarz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Anke Mueller Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Patrick Bork Vs. Alex Royzen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Patrick Bork No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Royzen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Patrick Bork Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)