Search
Search
Search
 

Mid West Fight League 08/14/12 Official Results

August 14, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Columbia, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By KICK International

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shane Rice Cody Collins Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Jacob Toumbs Daryl Heater Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Ross Stevens Armell Nunnley TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Jeff Stoneking Michael Wilson KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Melissa Shepard Crystal Jordan Disqualification 2nd 0:00
[detail] Yarbray Henson Dakota Robinson Submission 1st 2:33
[detail] Albert Lee Andrew Sprock Submission 2nd 0:30
[detail] Trevor Williamson Prearle Rowe TKO/RSC 1st 2:58
[detail] Branden Bryant Henry Brewer Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Nicholas Hunt Kevin Brown Jr. Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Jade Detlaas Andrea Whitney TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Daniel McGlendon Anthony Livingston Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Cody Collins Vs. Shane Rice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Cody Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 192 (87.09 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Shane Rice Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:49 in the 1st round


Daryl Heater Vs. Jacob Toumbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Daryl Heater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Toumbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jacob Toumbs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Ross Stevens Vs. Armell Nunnley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Ross Stevens No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Armell Nunnley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ross Stevens Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:00 in the 1st round


Michael Wilson Vs. Jeff Stoneking
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Michael Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Stoneking No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-17-0
Team
Jeff Stoneking Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Crystal Jordan Vs. Melissa Shepard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Crystal Jordan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 131 (59.42 kg)
Record 7-13-0
Team
VS
Name Melissa Shepard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Melissa Shepard Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 2nd round


Yarbray Henson Vs. Dakota Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Yarbray Henson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dakota Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
Yarbray Henson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:33 in the 1st round


Andrew Sprock Vs. Albert Lee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Sprock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Albert Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Albert Lee Wins by Submission 0:30 in the 2nd round


Prearle Rowe Vs. Trevor Williamson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Prearle Rowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Williamson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Trevor Williamson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:58 in the 1st round


Henry Brewer Vs. Branden Bryant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Henry Brewer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-38-0
Team
VS
Name Branden Bryant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Branden Bryant Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Nicholas Hunt Vs. Kevin Brown Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Nicholas Hunt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Brown Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team
Nicholas Hunt Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Jade Detlaas Vs. Andrea Whitney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Jade Detlaas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrea Whitney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Jade Detlaas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Anthony Livingston Vs. Daniel McGlendon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mike England
Name Anthony Livingston No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel McGlendon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Daniel McGlendon Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)