Search
Search
Search
 

Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki 8 Official Results

November 10, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Warsaw, Mazowieckie Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Krzysztof Kulak Ishkhan Zakharyan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andre Fyeet Jan Blachowics Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Karol Bedorf Francis Carmont Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexey Oleinik Lukasz Wos Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Krzysztof Kulak Andre Fyeet Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Alexey Oleinik Karol Bedorf Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexey Oleinik Krzysztof Kulak Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Piotr Baginski Maik Sturmbries Decision 3rd
[detail] Lukasz Jurkowski Moise Rimbon Decision 3rd
[detail] Mamed Khalidov Dave Dalgliesh Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Krzysztof Kulak Vs. Ishkhan Zakharyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Krzysztof Kulak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 22-11-2
Team
VS
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-12-0
Team
Krzysztof Kulak Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Andre Fyeet Vs. Jan Blachowics
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Blachowics No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-2-0
Team
Andre Fyeet Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Karol Bedorf Vs. Francis Carmont
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karol Bedorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Francis Carmont No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-8-0
Team
Karol Bedorf Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexey "The Boa Constrictor" Oleinik Vs. Lukasz Wos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Oleinik No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 39-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Lukasz Wos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexey Oleinik Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Krzysztof Kulak Vs. Andre Fyeet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Krzysztof Kulak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 22-11-2
Team
VS
Name Andre Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-0
Team
Krzysztof Kulak Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Alexey "The Boa Constrictor" Oleinik Vs. Karol Bedorf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Oleinik No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 39-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Karol Bedorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Alexey Oleinik Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexey "The Boa Constrictor" Oleinik Vs. Krzysztof Kulak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Oleinik No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 39-13-1
Team K DOJO WARRIOR TRIBE / OPLOT TEAM
VS
Name Krzysztof Kulak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 22-11-2
Team
Alexey Oleinik Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Piotr Baginski Vs. Maik Sturmbries
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Piotr Baginski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Maik Sturmbries No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Piotr Baginski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lukasz Jurkowski Vs. Moise "Chteki" Rimbon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lukasz Jurkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Moise Rimbon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 19-9-3
Team
Lukasz Jurkowski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mamed Khalidov Vs. Dave Dalgliesh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mamed Khalidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 25-4-2
Team
VS
Name Dave Dalgliesh Dave Dalgliesh
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 28-17-1
Team Team Schrijber
Mamed Khalidov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round