Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 88 Official Results

November 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Desert Diamond Casino
Tucson, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Stojak Jason Sterling TKO/RSC 1st 2:58
[detail] Danny Martinez Daniel Hinsen Submission 1st
[detail] Desiderio Adager Dave Graf Decision 3rd
[detail] Eric Regan Bret Whitley Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Phillip Aguilar Eddie Arizmendi Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Scott Yencer Jeff Bemrich Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Jeremy Larson Chance Butts Submission 2nd
[detail] Yaotzin Meza Richie Reyes Submission 2nd 1:29
[detail] Matt Lucas Mike Ashford Decision 3rd
[detail] Nicole Maldonado Michelle Farrow TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] George Roop Carlos Ortega Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Joe Stojak Vs. Jason Sterling
Name Joe Stojak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Sterling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Joe Stojak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:58 in the 1st round


Danny "El Pancho" Martinez Vs. Daniel Hinsen
Name Danny Martinez Danny Martinez
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Hinsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Danny Martinez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Desiderio Adager Vs. Dave Graf
Name Desiderio Adager No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Graf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Desiderio Adager Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eric Regan Vs. Bret Whitley
Name Eric Regan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 10-16-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Bret Whitley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Regan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Phillip "SuperNinjaDragonKiller" Aguilar Vs. Eddie Arizmendi
Name Phillip Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Arizmendi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
Phillip Aguilar Wins by Submission (Leg Lock) 1:37 in the 1st round


Scott Yencer Vs. Jeff Bemrich
Name Scott Yencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Bemrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Scott Yencer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Jeremy Larson Vs. Chance Butts
Name Jeremy Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chance Butts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Larson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Yaotzin Meza Vs. Richie Reyes
Name Yaotzin Meza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-9-0
Team
VS
Name Richie Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Yaotzin Meza Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:29 in the 2nd round


Matt Lucas Vs. Mike Ashford
Name Matt Lucas Matt Lucas
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 15-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Ashford No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Devil's Den
Matt Lucas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nicole Maldonado Vs. Michelle "GrappleGirl" Farrow
Name Nicole Maldonado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michelle Farrow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
Nicole Maldonado Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round


George Roop Vs. Carlos Ortega
Name George Roop George Roop
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 15-10-1
Team
VS
Name Carlos Ortega No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 12-13-1
Team Brausa Academy
George Roop Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)