Search
Search
Search
 

Pride: The Best 3 Official Results

October 20, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shinichiro Takamura Togo KO 1st 4:59
[detail] Yutaro Miyamoto Yoshinori Kawakami Decision 1st 5:00
[detail] Kyosuke Sasaki Akira Nitagai Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Takayuki Okada Kim Wang TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Aji Susilo Xue Do Won Submission 2nd 0:42
[detail] Yusuke Imamura Han Ten Yun Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Kestutis Smirnovas Anglo Ohba Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Yushin Okami Steve White KO 2nd 3:25
[detail] Eiji Mitsuoka Scott Bills Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yuji Hisamatsu Demetrius Gioulacos Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Daijiro Matsui Rory Singer Decision 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Shinichiro Takamura Vs. Togo
Name Shinichiro Takamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Takada Dojo
VS
Name Togo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Monster Kingdom
Shinichiro Takamura Wins by KO 4:59 in the 1st round


Yutaro Miyamoto Vs. Yoshinori Kawakami
Name Yutaro Miyamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-1
Team
VS
Name Yoshinori Kawakami No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-1
Team
Yutaro Miyamoto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Kyosuke Sasaki Vs. Akira Nitagai
Name Kyosuke Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-3
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Akira Nitagai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team A3 Gym
Kyosuke Sasaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:35 in the 1st round


Takayuki "Giant Ochiai" Okada Vs. Kim Wang
Name Takayuki Okada No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 286 (129.73 kg)
Record 3-3-2
Team
VS
Name Kim Wang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-20-0
Team
Takayuki Okada Wins by TKO/RSC (Forfeit) 0:24 in the 1st round


Aji Susilo Vs. Xue Do Won
Name Aji Susilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Xue Do Won No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aji Susilo Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 0:42 in the 2nd round


Yusuke Imamura Vs. Han Ten Yun
Name Yusuke Imamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team Takada Dojo
VS
Name Han Ten Yun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yusuke Imamura Wins by Submission (Front Choke) 2:15 in the 1st round


Kestutis Smirnovas Vs. Anglo Ohba
Name Kestutis Smirnovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-7-1
Team
VS
Name Anglo Ohba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kestutis Smirnovas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:55 in the 1st round


Yushin Okami Vs. Steve White
Name Yushin Okami Yushin Okami
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 30-8-0
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Steve White No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Team Wildman
Yushin Okami Wins by KO 3:25 in the 2nd round


Eiji Mitsuoka Vs. Scott Bills
Name Eiji Mitsuoka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-9-2
Team
VS
Name Scott Bills No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team Team Rival
Eiji Mitsuoka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yuji Hisamatsu Vs. Demetrius Gioulacos
Name Yuji Hisamatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-21-6
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Demetrius Gioulacos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuji Hisamatsu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Daijiro Matsui Vs. Rory "Outburst" Singer
Name Daijiro Matsui No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 199 (90.26 kg)
Record 10-21-5
Team Takada Dojo
VS
Name Rory Singer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team Hardcore Gym
Daijiro Matsui Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)