Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Wars: Battlegrounds 4 Official Results

June 10, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Blaisdell Arena
Honolulu, Hawaii United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Peter Placido Gene Gregory Decision 2nd
[detail] Thomas Ferguson Nickolas Agricola Submission 1st 2:09
[detail] Aleka Rincon Marcus Moreno Decision 2nd
[detail] Lorenzo Moreno v. David Moreno was declared no contest No Contest 1st
[detail] Lorrin Ishimine Kaleo Kwon Decision 3rd
[detail] John Crisostomo Chad Guzman Submission 1st
[detail] Dylan Clay Kimo Woelfel Submission 2nd 2:03
[detail] Bryson Kamaka Josh Ferreira Disqualification 1st
[detail] Mark Oshiro Tony Belvedere Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Eddie Yagin Kana Hyatt TKO/RSC 2nd 1:36
[detail] Mark Moreno John Geraghty KO 2nd 1:47

Full Results:

Peter Placido Vs. Gene Gregory
Name Peter Placido No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gene Gregory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Peter Placido Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Thomas Ferguson Vs. Nickolas Agricola
Name Thomas Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nickolas Agricola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Ferguson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:09 in the 1st round


Aleka Rincon Vs. Marcus Moreno
Name Aleka Rincon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team Young Guns DeLuta Club
VS
Name Marcus Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team Bulls Pen
Aleka Rincon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Lorenzo Moreno Vs. David Moreno
Name Lorenzo Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name David Moreno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
No Contest (Lorenzo Moreno had a Cornea Scratch During Round 1) in the 1st round


Lorrin Ishimine Vs. Kaleo Kwon
Name Lorrin Ishimine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Wailuku Kickboxing
VS
Name Kaleo Kwon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Eastsidaz
Lorrin Ishimine Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


John Crisostomo Vs. Chad Guzman
Name John Crisostomo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name Chad Guzman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Crisostomo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Dylan Clay Vs. Kimo Woelfel
Name Dylan Clay No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team Brazilian Freestyle Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Kimo Woelfel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team Eastsidaz
Dylan Clay Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Bryson Kamaka Vs. Josh Ferreira
Name Bryson Kamaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 9-17-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
VS
Name Josh Ferreira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Bryson Kamaka Wins by Disqualification (Kick to the Head on the Ground) in the 1st round


Mark Oshiro Vs. Tony Belvedere
Name Mark Oshiro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team Bulls Pen
VS
Name Tony Belvedere No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team La Crosse MMA
Mark Oshiro Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Eddie Yagin Vs. Kana Hyatt
Name Eddie Yagin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 14-5-1
Team Grappling Unlimited
VS
Name Kana Hyatt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 13-13-0
Team Young Guns DeLuta Club
Eddie Yagin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Mark "El Toro" Moreno Vs. John Geraghty
Name Mark Moreno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-10-2
Team Bulls Pen
VS
Name John Geraghty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-1
Team
Mark Moreno Wins by KO (Punch) 1:47 in the 2nd round