Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Gala 11 Official Results

November 14, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Odense, Odense Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Maria Hougaard Djursaa Melissa Lan Decision 3rd
[detail] Allan Kristiansen Milan Tomes TKO/RSC 1st 0:24
[detail] Rasmus Bendtsen Jan Marsalek Submission 1st 3:54
[detail] Damir Hadzovic Alaan Briefkani TKO/RSC 1st 3:29
[detail] Andreas Jonassen Martin Hansen Submission 2nd 1:35
[detail] Mikkel Parlo Regin Koop Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Steffen Lynge Geir Knudsen Decision 2nd
[detail] Brian Gronemann Shamal Tashkilot Submission 1st 4:02
[detail] Robin Borjesson Hassan Abuzaid Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Filip Krantz Mohammad Ismail Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Lisa Newton Julie Larsen Submission 1st 4:30
[detail] Thomas Formo Daniel Saaby Submission 2nd 2:22
[detail] Andreas Gjerdem Fjoltoft Daniel Rollin Submission 1st 3:33
[detail] Allan Nueherr Bjornar Bakkejord KO 2nd 2:24
[detail] Henrik Nissen Breedam Servet Ege Submission 2nd 4:24

Full Results:

Maria Hougaard Djursaa Vs. Melissa Lan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maria Hougaard Djursaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Melissa Lan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Maria Hougaard Djursaa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Allan Kristiansen Vs. Milan Tomes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Allan Kristiansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Milan Tomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Allan Kristiansen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:24 in the 1st round


Rasmus Bendtsen Vs. Jan Marsalek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rasmus Bendtsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Marsalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Rasmus Bendtsen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:54 in the 1st round


Damir Hadzovic Vs. Alaan Briefkani
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damir Hadzovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alaan Briefkani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damir Hadzovic Wins by TKO/RSC 3:29 in the 1st round


Andreas Jonassen Vs. Martin Hansen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andreas Jonassen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Jonassen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 2nd round


Mikkel Parlo Vs. Regin Koop
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikkel Parlo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-2-0
Team
VS
Name Regin Koop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mikkel Parlo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Steffen Lynge Vs. Geir Knudsen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Steffen Lynge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Geir Knudsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steffen Lynge Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Brian Gronemann Vs. Shamal Tashkilot
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Brian Gronemann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shamal Tashkilot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Brian Gronemann Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:02 in the 1st round


Robin Borjesson Vs. Hassan Abuzaid
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Robin Borjesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hassan Abuzaid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Robin Borjesson Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


Filip Krantz Vs. Mohammad Ismail
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Filip Krantz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mohammad Ismail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Filip Krantz Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Lisa Newton Vs. Julie Larsen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lisa Newton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Julie Larsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lisa Newton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:30 in the 1st round


Thomas Formo Vs. Daniel Saaby
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thomas Formo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Saaby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Thomas Formo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:22 in the 2nd round


Andreas Gjerdem Fjoltoft Vs. Daniel Rollin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andreas Gjerdem Fjoltoft No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Rollin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Gjerdem Fjoltoft Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:33 in the 1st round


Allan Nueherr Vs. Bjornar Bakkejord
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Allan Nueherr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Bjornar Bakkejord No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Allan Nueherr Wins by KO 2:24 in the 2nd round


Henrik Nissen Breedam Vs. Servet Ege
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Henrik Nissen Breedam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Servet Ege No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Henrik Nissen Breedam Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:24 in the 2nd round