Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Battle of Copenhagen 1 Official Results

September 6, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joakim Hoff Hans Fischer Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Jens Jakobsen Jens Sondergaard TKO/RSC 1st 4:41
[detail] Henrik Refslund Toke Henriksen Decision 1st
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Eirik Digre Decision 1st
[detail] Erik Andersson Pasi Maliniemi Decision 1st
[detail] Johan Birath Sonny Nielsen Decision 1st
[detail] Jarkko Latomaki Nicolaj Rhod Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] Antti Latva-Kyyny Billy Malm Decision 1st
[detail] Martin Rhod Einar Naess Decision 1st
[detail] Mattias Awad Uldal Koubti Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Johan Ohlsson Submission 1st
[detail] Klas Akesson Steinar Ruud KO 1st
[detail] Anders Johansson Pontus Granqvist TKO/RSC 1st 2:35
[detail] Henrik Lauritsen Espen Schumann Disqualification 1st 3:12
[detail] Thomas Rahders Rune Pedersen Decision 1st
[detail] Christian Vester Bjornar Brathen Decision 1st
[detail] Martin Kampmann Anders Eriksson Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Chris Bowles Michael Mikkelsen Submission 1st 5:32
[detail] Thomas Hytten Takahiro Kamikozono Decision 1st
[detail] John Hammer Carl Knudsen Submission 1st 1:03

Full Results:

Joakim Hoff Vs. Hans Fischer
Name Joakim Hoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hans Fischer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Joakim Hoff Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:58 in the 1st round


Jens Jakobsen Vs. Jens Sondergaard
Name Jens Jakobsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jens Sondergaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jens Jakobsen Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 4:41 in the 1st round


Henrik Refslund Vs. Toke Henriksen
Name Henrik Refslund No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Toke Henriksen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Henrik Refslund Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Eirik Digre
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Eirik Digre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Erik Andersson Vs. Pasi Maliniemi
Name Erik Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pasi Maliniemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Erik Andersson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Johan Birath Vs. Sonny Nielsen
Name Johan Birath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
VS
Name Sonny Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
Johan Birath Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Jarkko Latomaki Vs. Nicolaj Rhod
Name Jarkko Latomaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolaj Rhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jarkko Latomaki Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:27 in the 1st round


Antti Latva-Kyyny Vs. Billy Malm
Name Antti Latva-Kyyny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Malm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Antti Latva-Kyyny Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Martin Rhod Vs. Einar Naess
Name Martin Rhod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Einar Naess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Martin Rhod Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Mattias Awad Vs. Uldal Koubti
Name Mattias Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Uldal Koubti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mattias Awad Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:02 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Johan Ohlsson
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Johan Ohlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Klas Akesson Vs. Steinar Ruud
Name Klas Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steinar Ruud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
Klas Akesson Wins by KO in the 1st round


Anders Johansson Vs. Pontus Granqvist
Name Anders Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Pontus Granqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Anders Johansson Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 2:35 in the 1st round


Henrik Lauritsen Vs. Espen Schumann
Name Henrik Lauritsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Espen Schumann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Henrik Lauritsen Wins by Disqualification 3:12 in the 1st round


Thomas Rahders Vs. Rune Pedersen
Name Thomas Rahders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Rune Pedersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thomas Rahders Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Christian Vester Vs. Bjornar Brathen
Name Christian Vester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bjornar Brathen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Christian Vester Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann Vs. Anders Eriksson
Name Martin Kampmann Martin Kampmann
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-7-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Martin Frederiksen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Chris Bowles Vs. Michael Mikkelsen
Name Chris Bowles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Lion's Den
VS
Name Michael Mikkelsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chris Bowles Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 5:32 in the 1st round


Thomas Hytten Vs. Takahiro "Hiro" Kamikozono
Name Thomas Hytten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-10-1
Team Ookami Shootfighting
VS
Name Takahiro Kamikozono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Thomas Hytten Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


John Hammer Vs. Carl Knudsen
Name John Hammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Knudsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 6-8-1
Team
John Hammer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round