Search
Search
Search
 

Battlefield Fight League 23 Official Results

May 25, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Vancouver, British Columbia Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kyle Warman Bryce Gougeon TKO/RSC 3rd 0:34
[detail] Andre De Silva Cleve Bentley TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Curtis Harriot Brett Lucero Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Kirk Tse Bradley Nicholson Decision 3rd
[detail] Jamie Graff Eli Wyse Decision 3rd
[detail] Hitam Treadwell Wan Allard TKO/RSC 1st 0:59
[detail] Marco Caffiero Ryan Leask TKO/RSC 1st 2:59
[detail] Nicholas Burnham Bryan Gall Decision 3rd
[detail] Nick Ghaeni Will Shuter Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Bronson Petterson Perry Hayer Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] James Foster Herbert Moon TKO/RSC 2nd 1:43
[detail] Christian Allart Lute Ganeif Decision 3rd
[detail] David Moon Shawn Willis Decision 3rd
[detail] Rafael Escobar Martie Wyse Submission 3rd 0:54

Full Results:

Kyle Warman Vs. Bryce Gougeon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kyle Warman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryce Gougeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Warman Wins by TKO/RSC 0:34 in the 3rd round


Andre De Silva Vs. Cleve Bentley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre De Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cleve Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Andre De Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 0th round


Curtis Harriot Vs. Brett Lucero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Curtis Harriot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Lucero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Curtis Harriot Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:04 in the 1st round


Kirk Tse Vs. Bradley Nicholson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kirk Tse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kirk Tse Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jamie Graff Vs. Eli Wyse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Graff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eli Wyse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Graff Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hitam Treadwell Vs. Wan Allard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hitam Treadwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wan Allard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hitam Treadwell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:59 in the 1st round


Marco Caffiero Vs. Ryan Leask
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marco Caffiero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Leask No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marco Caffiero Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 1st round


Nicholas Burnham Vs. Bryan Gall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicholas Burnham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Gall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nicholas Burnham Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nick Ghaeni Vs. Will Shuter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Ghaeni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Will Shuter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Nick Ghaeni Wins by Submission 1:12 in the 1st round


Bronson Petterson Vs. Perry Hayer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bronson Petterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Perry Hayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Bronson Petterson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 1st round


James Foster Vs. Herbert Moon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Herbert Moon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Foster Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:43 in the 2nd round


Christian Allart Vs. Lute Ganeif
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christian Allart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lute Ganeif No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Christian Allart Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Moon Vs. Shawn Willis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Moon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Willis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
David Moon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rafael Escobar Vs. Martie Wyse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rafael Escobar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martie Wyse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rafael Escobar Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:54 in the 3rd round