Search
Search
Search
 

Mortal Conquest Official Results

December 3, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Club Lido
Revere, Massachusetts United States
- Event Sanctioned By USKBA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bob Pupa Kier Beveridge Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Justin Hammerstrom Jason Isaac TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Paige Sturtevant Lilia Harvey Decision 2nd
[detail] Seth Higgins Eddie Felix Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Reid Homer John Jenner Submission 1st
[detail] Dan Ferrer Paul Gorman Decision 3rd
[detail] Jason Cadima Jessie Rebell TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Eric Henry Donald Montgomery Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Fletcher Jason Dublin Decision 2nd
[detail] Andy Cook Adam Comfort TKO/RSC 1st 2:49
[detail] Kenny Lovetere Josh Spearman Submission 2nd 1:10
[detail] Cesario de Souza Eric Larson Submission 1st
[detail] Sherman Pendergarst David Woodby Submission 2nd 2:15 Title Fight
[detail] John Howard Aldo Santos Submission 1st 3:41 Title Fight

Full Results:

Bob "Billerica" Pupa Vs. Kier Beveridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bob Pupa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
VS
Name Kier Beveridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Bob Pupa Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Justin Hammerstrom Vs. Jason Isaac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Hammerstrom No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Isaac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Hammerstrom Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:40 in the 1st round


Paige Sturtevant Vs. Lilia Harvey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paige Sturtevant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lilia Harvey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Paige Sturtevant Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)
  • Francis Holder Scored the fight 20-18
  • Steve Rita Scored the fight 20-18
  • Eric Zychowicz Scored the fight 20-18


Seth Higgins Vs. Eddie "The Tick" Felix
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seth Higgins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Felix No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 5-22-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
Seth Higgins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:20 in the 1st round


Reid Homer Vs. John Jenner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Reid Homer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Jenner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Reid Homer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Dan Ferrer Vs. Paul Gorman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dan Ferrer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Gorman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
Dan Ferrer Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 19-19,19-19,18-20


Jason Cadima Vs. Jessie Rebell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Cadima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jessie Rebell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Jason Cadima Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) in the 1st round


Eric Henry Vs. Donald Montgomery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Henry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team Team Bombsquad
VS
Name Donald Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Henry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Matt Fletcher Vs. Jason Dublin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Matt Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team Boneyard
VS
Name Jason Dublin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 8-11-0
Team
Matt Fletcher Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) 20-18,20-18,20-18


Andy Cook Vs. Adam Comfort
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Comfort No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Andy Cook Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:49 in the 1st round


Kenny Lovetere Vs. Josh "Lil Evil" Spearman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Lovetere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Spearman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 7-21-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
Kenny Lovetere Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Cesario de Souza Vs. Eric Larson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cesario de Souza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team Dragons Lair
VS
Name Eric Larson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Cesario de Souza Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Title Fight Sherman "The Tank" Pendergarst Vs. David Woodby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Sherman Pendergarst No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 11-18-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name David Woodby No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 243 (110.22 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Sherman Pendergarst Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Title Fight John "Doomsday" Howard Vs. Aldo Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name John Howard John Howard
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team Wai Kru
VS
Name Aldo Santos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
John Howard Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:41 in the 1st round