Search
Search
Search
 

Mass Destruction 10 Official Results

January 25, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Taunton, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Karalexis Julio Colon TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Joe Manzello Mike Daley TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jay Beatrice Chris Roberts TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mike Varner v. Scott Lockhart was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] John Clarke Robert McNeil Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Littlefield Dan Kobus Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Mike Brown Bill Mahoney Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Kenny Florian Jason Giroux TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Alexander "Assassin" Karalexis Vs. Julio Colon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Karalexis Alexander Karalexis
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team South Shore Sport Fighting
VS
Name Julio Colon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Dragon's Layer
Alexander Karalexis Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Joe Manzello Vs. Mike Daley
Name Joe Manzello No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Daley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Manzello Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jay Beatrice Vs. Chris Roberts
Name Jay Beatrice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jay Beatrice Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mike Varner Vs. Scott Lockhart
Name Mike Varner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Lockhart No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team South Shore Sport Fighting
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


John "Red Velvet" Clarke Vs. Robert McNeil
Name John Clarke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert McNeil Robert McNeil
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team South Shore Sport Fighting
John Clarke Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mike Littlefield Vs. Dan Kobus
Name Mike Littlefield Mike Littlefield
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Boneyard
VS
Name Dan Kobus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Littlefield Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Mike Brown Vs. Bill Mahoney
Name Mike Brown Mike Brown
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Bill Mahoney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team South Shore Sport Fighting
Mike Brown Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Kenny "KenFlo" Florian Vs. Jason Giroux
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Florian Kenny Florian
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Giroux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Kenny Florian Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round