Search
Search
Search
 

Pancrase: 2006 Blow-Out Tour 11 Official Results

December 10, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Differ Ariake
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Miki Shida Daichi Fujiwara TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Masahiro Toryu Nobuhiro Tsurumaki KO 1st 1:16
[detail] Kanako Takeshita Windy Tomomi Submission 3rd 2:08
[detail] Koji Oishi Hiroyuki Nozawa KO 1st 4:53
[detail] Hikaru Sato Sviatoslav Matanov Decision 2nd
[detail] Takafumi Ito Eriya Matsuda Decision 2nd
[detail] Nilson de Castro v. Ryo Kawamura was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Daizo Ishige Kenji Arai Decision 3rd
[detail] Yuki Kondo Ian Nai Submission 1st 1:30

Full Results:

Miki Shida Vs. Daichi Fujiwara
Name Miki Shida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-5-2
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Daichi Fujiwara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-1
Team P's Lab Osaka
Miki Shida Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Masahiro Toryu Vs. Nobuhiro Tsurumaki
Name Masahiro Toryu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-7
Team
VS
Name Nobuhiro Tsurumaki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-13-0
Team Freelance
Masahiro Toryu Wins by KO 1:16 in the 1st round


Kanako Takeshita Vs. Windy Tomomi
Name Kanako Takeshita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Windy Tomomi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Kanako Takeshita Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:08 in the 3rd round


Koji Oishi Vs. Hiroyuki Nozawa
Name Koji Oishi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 25-8-11
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Hiroyuki Nozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team Freelance
Koji Oishi Wins by KO 4:53 in the 1st round


Hikaru Sato Vs. Sviatoslav Matanov
Name Hikaru Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team Pancrase Yokohama
VS
Name Sviatoslav Matanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hikaru Sato Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takafumi Ito Vs. Eriya Matsuda
Name Takafumi Ito No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 41-32-12
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Eriya Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-8-0
Team U-File Camp
Takafumi Ito Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Nilson de Castro Vs. Ryo Kawamura
Name Nilson de Castro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 10-8-1
Team Chute Boxe Academy
VS
Name Ryo Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-8-4
Team
Draw in the 3rd round


Daizo Ishige Vs. Kenji Arai
Name Daizo Ishige No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Kenji Arai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 15-14-5
Team Pancraseism
Daizo Ishige Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Yuki Kondo Vs. Ian Nai
Name Yuki Kondo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 57-28-9
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Ian Nai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tamotsu Kondo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round