Search
Search
Search
 

FEVER 5/9/08 Official Results

May 9, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tyrone Jones Josh Barlow TKO/RSC 1st 2:19
[detail] Ricky Hall Harley Ulbright TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Nate Hodges Korry Baloun Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Darrell Hutchins Billy Holsinger Submission 3rd 0:31
[detail] Chad Strange Steve Matter Decision 3rd
[detail] Bo Fricke Dustin Abraham Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Brad Homan Kevin Ricksgers TKO/RSC 2nd 2:05
[detail] Matthew Singleton Robert Simons TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Ira McDonald Brett Hanes TKO/RSC 1st 1:44
[detail] Kevin Trussel Ian Meersich Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Mike Wood Chad Allen Submission 2nd 3:00
[detail] Jake Himes John Paul Watson Submission 1st 1:53
[detail] Brad Johnson Kurt Cauffman Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] Travis Smith Jerome Abiley Submission 1st 1:39 Title Fight
[detail] Cameron Allen Mike Pickett Submission 1st 1:41 Title Fight

Full Results:

Tyrone Jones Vs. Josh "The Jackhammer" Barlow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyrone Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Barlow No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Dynamic Martial Arts
Tyrone Jones Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:19 in the 1st round


Ricky Hall Vs. Harley Ulbright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricky Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Harley Ulbright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ricky Hall Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:42 in the 1st round


Nate Hodges Vs. Korry Baloun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Hodges No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Korry Baloun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Nate Hodges Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:53 in the 1st round


Darrell Hutchins Vs. Billy Holsinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darrell Hutchins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Holsinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darrell Hutchins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:31 in the 3rd round


Chad Strange Vs. Steve Matter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chad Strange No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Matter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Strange Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bo Fricke Vs. Dustin Abraham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bo Fricke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Abraham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bo Fricke Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:27 in the 1st round


Brad Homan Vs. Kevin Ricksgers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Homan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Ricksgers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Homan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:05 in the 2nd round


Matthew Singleton Vs. Robert Simons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Singleton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Simons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matthew Singleton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Ira McDonald Vs. Brett Hanes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ira McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Hanes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Ira McDonald Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:44 in the 1st round


Kevin Trussel Vs. Ian Meersich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Trussel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Meersich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Trussel Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Mike Wood Vs. Chad Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mike Wood Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Jake Himes Vs. John Paul Watson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jake Himes No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name John Paul Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Himes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:53 in the 1st round


Brad Johnson Vs. Kurt Cauffman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kurt Cauffman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Brad Johnson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


Title Fight Travis "The Hybrid" Smith Vs. Jerome Abiley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Travis Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Abiley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Travis Smith Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Title Fight Cameron Allen Vs. Mike Pickett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Cameron Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Pickett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-24-0
Team Indiana Boyz
Cameron Allen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:41 in the 1st round