Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland: On Tour II Official Results

March 9, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Bergen op Zoom
, BZ Netherlands
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Smits Hendrik Blokhuis Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Michael Butterworth Robert van de Sluis Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Daniel Lonero Honza Vanzura TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Hisashi Fujikawa Ralf Schouten Submission 2nd 2:45
[detail] Menno Houtman Mario de Wolf Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Simeon Rutgers Minh Ho Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Arno Verbaak Jacco Slingerland Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Dennis van Schie Maty Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Cees van Dijk Sebas van de Berg Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Eric Waardenburg Nahom Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Jan Van Schalm Hubert Veenendaal Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] Rudi Smits Moukhal Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Nathan Schouteren v. Evert Fyeet was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Michael Smits Vs. Hendrik Blokhuis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Smits No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hendrik Blokhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Physical Ede
Michael Smits Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Michael Butterworth Vs. Robert van de Sluis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Butterworth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team V.C. de Groot
VS
Name Robert van de Sluis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Physical Ede
Michael Butterworth Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Lonero Vs. Honza Vanzura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Lonero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Honza Vanzura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Sitan Gym
Daniel Lonero Wins by TKO/RSC 0:20 in the 1st round


Hisashi Fujikawa Vs. Ralf Schouten
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hisashi Fujikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Ralf Schouten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Hisashi Fujikawa Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:45 in the 2nd round


Menno Houtman Vs. Mario de Wolf
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Menno Houtman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mario de Wolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Menno Houtman Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Simeon Rutgers Vs. Minh Ho
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Simeon Rutgers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Minh Ho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Simeon Rutgers Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Arno Verbaak Vs. Jacco Slingerland
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Arno Verbaak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-1
Team
VS
Name Jacco Slingerland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Sitan Gym
Arno Verbaak Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:08 in the 1st round


Dennis van Schie Vs. Maty
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dennis van Schie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Maty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Kamakura
Dennis van Schie Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Cees van Dijk Vs. Sebas van de Berg
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cees van Dijk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sebas van de Berg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Sitan Gym
Cees van Dijk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:32 in the 1st round


Eric Waardenburg Vs. Nahom
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eric Waardenburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Hybrid Academy
VS
Name Nahom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Waardenburg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:38 in the 1st round


Jan Van Schalm Vs. Hubert Veenendaal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jan Van Schalm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Hubert Veenendaal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jan Van Schalm Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:57 in the 1st round


Rudi Smits Vs. Moukhal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rudi Smits No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Moukhal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rudi Smits Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:50 in the 1st round


Nathan Schouteren Vs. Evert Fyeet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nathan Schouteren No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 15-10-2
Team V.C. de Groot
VS
Name Evert Fyeet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 197 (89.36 kg)
Record 7-19-2
Team Team Schrijber
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round