Search
Search
Search
 

Yankee Lake Brawl Room 3 Official Results

April 25, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Brookfield, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Jones Gary Taylor Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Damian Rose Derick Pfirrman Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Brandon Coury Rodney Kale Decision 3rd
[detail] Travis Aiken Mike Slicker Decision 3rd
[detail] John Antanitis Mike Strohl Decision 3rd
[detail] Rob Niner Lou Schweitzer TKO/RSC 1st 0:59
[detail] Walter McNulty Dave Johnson Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Cardona Ken Robinson Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Joe Wagner Chris Slonekar TKO/RSC 1st 0:48
[detail] Grahm Governor Gary Bellerini Submission 1st 2:27
[detail] Chad Hamner Scott McEwen TKO/RSC 0th 2:40
[detail] Chris Benson David Howard TKO/RSC 0th 2:02
[detail] Chris Tripi Quinn Priester TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Mike Wilkins David Sommerville TKO/RSC 1st 1:30

Full Results:

Gary Taylor Vs. Dan Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gary Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Daniel Jones Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Damian Rose Vs. Derick Pfirrman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Damian Rose No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derick Pfirrman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Damian Rose Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Rodney Kale Vs. Brandon Coury
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rodney Kale No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Coury No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brandon Coury Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Slicker Vs. Travis Aiken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Slicker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Aiken No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Travis Aiken Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Strohl Vs. John Antanitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Strohl No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Antanitis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
John Antanitis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rob Niner Vs. Lou Schweitzer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Niner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lou Schweitzer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rob Niner Wins by TKO/RSC 0:59 in the 1st round


Dave Johnson Vs. Walter McNulty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dave Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Walter McNulty No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Walter McNulty Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ken Robinson Vs. Mike Cardona
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ken Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Cardona No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team
Michael Cardona Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:29 in the 1st round


Chris Slonekar Vs. Joe Wagner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Slonekar No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Wagner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Wagner Wins by TKO/RSC 0:48 in the 1st round


Gary Bellerini Vs. Grahm Governor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gary Bellerini No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Grahm Governor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
Grahm Governor Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:27 in the 1st round


Scott McEwen Vs. Chad Hamner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott McEwen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 221 (100.24 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Hamner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chad Hamner Wins by TKO/RSC 2:40 in the 0th round


Chris "Cold Blooded" Benson Vs. David Howard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Benson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Howard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Benson Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 0th round


Quinn Priester Vs. Chris Tripi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Quinn Priester No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Tripi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Christopher Tripi Wins by TKO/RSC 2:18 in the 1st round


David Sommerville Vs. Mike Wilkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Sommerville No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Wilkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Team Renzo Gracie
Michael Wilkins Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round