Search
Search
Search
 

Kick Fest: Elite Vale Tudo 5 Official Results

July 22, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Danville, Virginia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Gigas Brian Miller TKO/RSC 1st 2:33
[detail] James Wagner Byron Bloodworth Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Varga Bryan Wall TKO/RSC 1st 2:37
[detail] Pat Wiggs Joe Flippin Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Brad Wright Dale Wooden Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Taira Ray Halstead TKO/RSC 1st 4:27
[detail] Robert Terry Matt Reece TKO/RSC 1st 1:49
[detail] Ron Wuest Derrick Gough TKO/RSC 1st 2:50
[detail] Joel Wyatt Marcus Thomas Submission 1st 3:25
[detail] Kevin Moore Chad Tyler Decision
[detail] Ro Tim Mannon TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Mike Gigas Vs. Brian Miller
Name Mike Gigas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Mike Gigas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:33 in the 1st round


James Wagner Vs. Byron Bloodworth
Name James Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Byron Bloodworth Byron Bloodworth
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
James Wagner Wins by Submission (Kimura) in the 1st round


Mike Varga Vs. Bryan Wall
Name Mike Varga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Wall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Varga Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:37 in the 1st round


Pat Wiggs Vs. Joe Flippin
Name Pat Wiggs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Team ROC
VS
Name Joe Flippin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pat Wiggs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:54 in the 1st round


Brad Wright Vs. Dale Wooden
Name Brad Wright Brad Wright
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dale Wooden No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brad Wright Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Matt Taira Vs. Ray Halstead
Name Matt Taira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Halstead No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Taira Wins by TKO/RSC 4:27 in the 1st round


Robert Terry Vs. Matt Reece
Name Robert Terry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Reece No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Terry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:49 in the 1st round


Ron Wuest Vs. Derrick Gough
Name Ron Wuest No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Gough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ron Wuest Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:50 in the 1st round


Joel Wyatt Vs. Marcus Thomas
Name Joel Wyatt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team MMA Institute
VS
Name Marcus Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Joel Wyatt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:25 in the 1st round


Kevin Moore Vs. Chad Tyler
Name Kevin Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Tyler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 212 (96.16 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Kevin Moore Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Ro Vs. Tim Mannon
Name Ro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Ringskills Combat Sports Academy
VS
Name Tim Mannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ro Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round