Search
Search
Search
 

Complete Devastation 3 Official Results

February 25, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Altoona, Pennsylvania United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pennsylvania State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jim Alers Noe Quintanilla Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Charlie Gathers Gregory Jones Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Shane Valko Davey Crockett TKO/RSC 1st 0:28
[detail] LaRon Williams Robert Best Submission 2nd 1:34
[detail] Brandon Pfahler Zach Hoy Decision 3rd
[detail] Ricky Wineland Danny Podliski Decision 3rd
[detail] Levi McCord Stephen Devine Decision 3rd
[detail] Clark Young Adam Smith-urbany Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Noe Quintanilla Vs. Jim Alers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By C. Snider
Name Noe Quintanilla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-23-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Alers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
Jim Alers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Title Fight Charlie Gathers Vs. Gregory Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By C. Snider
Name Charlie Gathers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Charles Gathers Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shane Valko Vs. Davey Crockett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By C. Snider
Name Shane Valko No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Davey Crockett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Shane Valko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:28 in the 1st round


LaRon Williams Vs. Robert "The Beast" Best
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By C. Snider
Name LaRon Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Best No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
LaRon Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:34 in the 2nd round


Zach Hoy Vs. Brandon Pfahler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By C. Snider
Name Zach Hoy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Pfahler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brandon Pfahler Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Danny Podliski Vs. Ricky Wineland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By C. Snider
Name Danny Podliski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Wineland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ricky Wineland Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Levi McCord Vs. Stephen Devine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By C. Snider
Name Levi McCord No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Devine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Levi McCord Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Clark Young Vs. Adam Smith-urbany
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By C. Snider
Name Clark Young No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Smith-urbany No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Clark Young Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)