Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 36 Official Results

December 8, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Mytishchi, Mytishchi Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Albert Shogenov Anvar Abdulov Decision 3rd
[detail] Bekbulat Magomedov Ratmir Teuvazhukov TKO/RSC 2nd 2:30
[detail] Ruslan Fomin Ivan Ulyanchenko KO 1st 1:05
[detail] Islam Gugov Dzhambulat Kurbanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Magomed Ismailov Andrey Maslov TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Daniel Weichel Georgi Stoyanov Submission 2nd 2:24
[detail] Viktor Nemkov Gadzhimurad Antigulov Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Arthur Guseinov Evgeny Fomenko KO 1st 0:55
[detail] Andrei Semenov Michele Verginelli Decision 3rd
[detail] Kenneth Garner Guram Gugenishvili TKO/RSC 4th 2:03 Title Fight

Full Results:

Albert Shogenov Vs. Anvar Abdulov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Albert Shogenov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anvar Abdulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Albert Shogenov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bekbulat Magomedov Vs. Ratmir Teuvazhukov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bekbulat Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ratmir Teuvazhukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Bekbulat Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 2nd round


Ruslan Fomin Vs. Ivan Ulyanchenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Fomin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Ulyanchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ruslan Fomin Wins by KO 1:05 in the 1st round


Islam Gugov Vs. Dzhambulat Kurbanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Islam Gugov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dzhambulat Kurbanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Islam Gugov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Magomed Ismailov Vs. Andrey Maslov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Ismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team Seikendo
VS
Name Andrey Maslov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Magomed Ismailov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:05 in the 1st round


Daniel Weichel Vs. Georgi Stoyanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Weichel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 24-8-0
Team Power Academy
VS
Name Georgi Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-4-0
Team
Daniel Weichel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Viktor Nemkov Vs. Gadzhimurad Antigulov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viktor Nemkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gadzhimurad Antigulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Viktor Nemkov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Arthur Guseinov Vs. Evgeny Fomenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arthur Guseinov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Evgeny Fomenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-0
Team
Artur Guseinov Wins by KO (Kick) 0:55 in the 1st round


Andrei Semenov Vs. Michele Verginelli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 32-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Michele Verginelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-1
Team
Andrei Semenov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Kenneth Garner Vs. Guram Gugenishvili
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Kenneth Garner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Guram Gugenishvili No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
Kenny Garner Wins by TKO/RSC 2:03 in the 4th round