Search
Search
Search
 

MixFight Galas: Muaythai & Mixfight Gala Official Results

October 12, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Badhoevedorp Netherlands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Minh Ho Sammy Muskita TKO/RSC 1st 2:43
[detail] John Aerts Jeroen Paalman TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Ronny Janmaat Bensen Ni TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Gegard Mousasi Xander Nel TKO/RSC 1st 1:05
[detail] Song Theule v. Audy Cijntje Unknown
[detail] Willy Ni Willem Brand Submission 1st
[detail] Hendrik Blokhuis Rene Bloothoofd Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] Soner Kavakli Michael Meijer TKO/RSC
[detail] Rik Pool Ralf Schouten Decision
[detail] Gewik Mousasi Jaap de Groot TKO/RSC
[detail] Yves Lambele Daan Klaver TKO/RSC 2nd 3:26
[detail] Gideon Akkerman Haik Soukiasian Submission 1st 1:55

Full Results:

Minh Ho Vs. Sammy Muskita
Name Minh Ho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sammy Muskita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Minh Ho Wins by TKO/RSC 2:43 in the 1st round


John Aerts Vs. Jeroen Paalman
Name John Aerts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeroen Paalman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Aerts Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Ronny Janmaat Vs. Bensen Ni
Name Ronny Janmaat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bensen Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Physical Ede
Ronny Janmaat Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round


Gegard Mousasi Vs. Xander Nel
Name Gegard Mousasi Gegard Mousasi
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 32-4-2
Team
VS
Name Xander Nel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Gegard Mousasi Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:05 in the 1st round


Song Theule Vs. Audy Cijntje
Name Song Theule No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Audy Cijntje No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Unknown (No Contest)


Willy Ni Vs. Willem Brand
Name Willy Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Willem Brand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Willy Ni Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Hendrik Blokhuis Vs. Rene Bloothoofd
Name Hendrik Blokhuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Physical Ede
VS
Name Rene Bloothoofd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Loeks Gym
Hendrik Blokhuis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:19 in the 1st round


Soner Kavakli Vs. Michael Meijer
Name Soner Kavakli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Meijer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Soner Kavakli Wins by TKO/RSC


Rik Pool Vs. Ralf Schouten
Name Rik Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
VS
Name Ralf Schouten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rik Pool Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Gewik Mousasi Vs. Jaap de Groot
Name Gewik Mousasi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jaap de Groot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gewik Mousasi Wins by TKO/RSC


Yves Lambele Vs. Daan Klaver
Name Yves Lambele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daan Klaver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yves Lambele Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 3:26 in the 2nd round


Gideon Akkerman Vs. Haik Soukiasian
Name Gideon Akkerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Haik Soukiasian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Gideon Akkerman Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:55 in the 1st round