Search
Search
Search
 

It's Time Combat 1 Official Results

September 8, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Manaus, Amazonas Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Elifrank Cariolano Douglas Tapioca Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Maycon Silvan Rayner Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Serafim Olavo Neto TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marcel Oliveira Fernando Barros Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Desmond Austin Jr. Diego Guilherme Decision 3rd
[detail] Janio Bombado Hudson Caetano TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Luiz Aranha Wanderson Paiva Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Diego Lopes Francivaldo Arauvo TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Felipe Nascimento Fabricio Amaral TKO/RSC 1st 4:51

Full Results:

Elifrank Cariolano Vs. Douglas Tapioca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Elifrank Cariolano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Douglas Tapioca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Elifrank Cariolano Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Maycon Silvan Vs. Rayner Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maycon Silvan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rayner Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Maycon Silvan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alex Serafim Vs. Olavo Neto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Serafim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Olavo Neto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Serafim Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Marcel Oliveira Vs. Fernando Barros
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcel Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fernando Barros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcel Oliveira Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Desmond Austin Jr. Vs. Diego Guilherme
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Desmond Austin Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Diego Guilherme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Desmond Austin Jr. Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Janio Bombado Vs. Hudson Caetano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janio Bombado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hudson Caetano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janio Bombado Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Luiz Aranha Vs. Wanderson Paiva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Aranha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wanderson Paiva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luiz Aranha Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Diego Lopes Vs. Francivaldo Arauvo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Diego Lopes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Francivaldo Arauvo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Diego Lopes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Felipe Nascimento Vs. Fabricio Amaral
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fabricio Amaral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Felipe Nascimento Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:51 in the 1st round