Search
Search
Search
 

Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Battle of Stars 2 Official Results

June 16, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Makhachkala, Makhachkala Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Murad Zeinulabidov Maxim Marchenko KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Tiral Ragimov Yunus Tagirov Decision 3rd
[detail] Dzhamal Magomedov Viktor Tomasevic TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Eldar Gasanov Walid Seghir KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Magomed Mutaev Yuriy Shtenbulyak Decision 3rd
[detail] Abdula Dadaev Hyram Rodriguez Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Amir Aliskerov Henrique Shigemoto Unknown 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Murad Zeinulabidov Vs. Maxim Marchenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murad Zeinulabidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Marchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Murad Zeinulabidov Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Tiral Ragimov Vs. Yunus Tagirov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tiral Ragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yunus Tagirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Tiral Ragimov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dzhamal Magomedov Vs. Viktor Tomasevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dzhamal Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Tomasevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Dzhamal Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Eldar Gasanov Vs. Walid Seghir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eldar Gasanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Walid Seghir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Eldar Gasanov Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Magomed Mutaev Vs. Yuriy Shtenbulyak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Mutaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuriy Shtenbulyak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Magomed Mutaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Abdula Dadaev Vs. Hyram Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abdula Dadaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hyram Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
Abdula Dadaev Wins by Submission 0:38 in the 1st round


Amir Aliskerov Vs. Henrique Shigemoto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amir Aliskerov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 216 (97.98 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Henrique Shigemoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Amir Aliskerov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round