Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat Challenge Official Results

August 10, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Anderson, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Scott James Raley Submission 1st
[detail] Davie Givson Jason Riles TKO/RSC 2nd 1:01
[detail] Mike Horton Evan Ranier Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Pinion Billy Riddle Decision 3rd
[detail] Steve Marsh Tom Hart KO 1st 2:18
[detail] Shaun Moore Ray Lazaro Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Matt Buckley Jason Vega TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Tim Newland Michael Brown TKO/RSC 1st 4:15
[detail] Antoine Skinner Billy Myers Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Ben Russ Kale Kalekomo Submission 1st
[detail] Antoine Skinner Ben Russ TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mike Haltom Joe Cox KO 1st
[detail] Randy Williams Dan Sexton TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Wade Hamilton Tim Brown Submission 1st 2:42

Full Results:

Paul Scott Vs. James Raley
Name Paul Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Raley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Scott Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Davie Givson Vs. Jason Riles
Name Davie Givson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Riles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Davie Givson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:01 in the 2nd round


Mike Horton Vs. Evan Ranier
Name Mike Horton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Evan Ranier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Horton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Chris Pinion Vs. Billy Riddle
Name Chris Pinion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Riddle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Pinion Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Steve Marsh Vs. Tom Hart
Name Steve Marsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Hart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Steve Marsh Wins by KO (Kick) 2:18 in the 1st round


Shaun Moore Vs. Ray Lazaro
Name Shaun Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Lazaro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun Moore Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Matt Buckley Vs. Jason Vega
Name Matt Buckley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Vega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Buckley Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Tim Newland Vs. Michael Brown
Name Tim Newland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Michael Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Newland Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:15 in the 1st round


Antoine "Lil Rampage" Skinner Vs. Billy Myers
Name Antoine Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-8-1
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Billy Myers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Antoine Skinner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Ben Russ Vs. Kale Kalekomo
Name Ben Russ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kale Kalekomo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ben Russ Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Antoine "Lil Rampage" Skinner Vs. Ben Russ
Name Antoine Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-8-1
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Ben Russ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Antoine Skinner Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Mike Haltom Vs. Joe Cox
Name Mike Haltom No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Joe Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Haltom Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Randy Williams Vs. Dan Sexton
Name Randy Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Dan Sexton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy Williams Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Wade "Nasty" Hamilton Vs. Tim Brown
Name Wade Hamilton Wade Hamilton
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 15-13-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Tim Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team Midknight fight team
Wade Hamilton Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 2:42 in the 1st round