Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warriors Fight Night 1 Official Results

June 16, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Amman, Jordan Jordan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Thabet Aga Mohammad Youssef Submission 2nd 1:07
[detail] Mohammad Wasfi Mohammad Abdul Atheem Decision 3rd
[detail] Jahal Deaja v. Ahmad Sayed Hassan was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Timoor Narmeq Radwan Meri Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Ihab Janeb Eslam Salama Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Mohammad Ali Makram Sanouni Decision 3rd
[detail] Mohammad Sarsar Yazan Janeb TKO/RSC 2nd 2:07
[detail] Leon Del Gaudio Pat Vickers Decision 3rd
[detail] John Michael Sheil Victor Cheng TKO/RSC 3rd 0:47
[detail] Dave Keeley Joel Wyatt KO 2nd 2:50
[detail] Jean N'Doye Dan Hope TKO/RSC 3rd 3:55
[detail] Jake Hecht Michele Verginelli Decision 3rd
[detail] Andreas Kraniotakes Jay Mortimore TKO/RSC 1st 4:14

Full Results:

Thabet Aga Vs. Mohammad Youssef
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Neil Hall
Name Thabet Aga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mohammad Youssef No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thabet Aga Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:07 in the 2nd round


Mohammad Wasfi Vs. Mohammad Abdul Atheem
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Neil Hall
Name Mohammad Wasfi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mohammad Abdul Atheem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mohammad Wasfi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Jahal Deaja Vs. Ahmad Sayed Hassan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Rich Mitchell
Name Jahal Deaja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Ahmad Sayed Hassan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 3:00 in the 3rd round


Timoor Narmeq Vs. Radwan Meri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Rich Mitchell
Name Timoor Narmeq No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Radwan Meri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Timoor Narmeq Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Ihab Janeb Vs. Eslam Salama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Ihab Janeb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eslam Salama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ihab Janeb Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Mohammad Ali Vs. Makram Sanouni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Mohammad Ali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Makram Sanouni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mohammad Ali Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-26


Mohammad Sarsar Vs. Yazan Janeb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Rich Mitchell
Name Mohammad Sarsar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yazan Janeb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Mohammad Sarsar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:07 in the 2nd round


Leon Del Gaudio Vs. Pat Vickers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Hall
Name Leon Del Gaudio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Vickers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Leon Del Gaudio Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-28


John Michael Sheil Vs. Victor Cheng
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Rich Mitchell
Name John Michael Sheil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Cheng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-0
Team
John Michael Sheil Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 3rd round


Dave Keeley Vs. Joel Wyatt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Dave Keeley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Wyatt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team MMA Institute
Dave Keeley Wins by KO (Elbow) 2:50 in the 2nd round


Jean N'Doye Vs. Dan Hope
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Jean N'Doye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Hope No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Jean N'Doye Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:55 in the 3rd round


Jake Hecht Vs. Michele Verginelli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Neil Hall
Name Jake Hecht No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michele Verginelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-1
Team
Jachob Hecht Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-26,30-26,30-25


Andreas "Big Daddy" Kraniotakes Vs. Jay Mortimore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Andreas Kraniotakes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team
VS
Name Jay Mortimore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Andreas Kraniotakes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:14 in the 1st round