Search
Search
Search
 

Bad Blood 2 Official Results

February 17, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Moline, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Severe James Silva KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marcus Greer Anthony White Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Eric Wisely Willie Dale KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tory Bogguess Nicholas Hoff Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Luke Johnson Ken Sargeant Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jason Medina Willie Lenard KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Dusty Pucket Ryan Denison TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Eric Poling Phil Ledbetter Decision 3rd
[detail] Amanda Malhoney Sonya Sargeant Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] James Nether Zachary Micklewright Decision 3rd
[detail] Brady Wakeland Mark Burg KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Runge v. JR Eiler was declared no contest No Contest 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Stone Bobby Ristli KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Neil Meyer Shawn Tarpen Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

David Severe Vs. James Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Severe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-11-0
Team
VS
Name James Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Savere Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Marcus Greer Vs. Anthony White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marcus Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-12-0
Team
Marcus Greer Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Eric Wisely Vs. Willie Dale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Wisely No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team
VS
Name Willie Dale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Eric Wisely Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tory Bogguess Vs. Nicholas Hoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tory Bogguess No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 16-11-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Hoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taurean Bogguess Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Luke Johnson Vs. Ken Sargeant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Sargeant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team
Luke Johnson Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jason Medina Vs. Willie Lenard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Medina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 23-13-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Willie Lenard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Medina Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dusty Pucket Vs. Ryan Denison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dusty Pucket No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Denison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Dusty Pucket Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Eric Poling Vs. Phil Ledbetter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eric Poling No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Ledbetter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eric Poling Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Amanda Malhoney Vs. Sonya Sargeant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amanda Malhoney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sonya Sargeant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Amanda Malhoney Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


James Nether Vs. Zachary Micklewright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Nether No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zachary Micklewright Zachary Micklewright
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team Miletich Fighting Systems
James Nether Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brady Wakeland Vs. Mark Burg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brady Wakeland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Burg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brady Wakeland Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Runge Vs. JR Eiler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Runge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name JR Eiler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ryan Stone Vs. Bobby Ristli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Ristli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Stone Wins by KO 0:00 in the 2nd round


Neil Meyer Vs. Shawn Tarpen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Neil Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Tarpen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Neil Meyer Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round