Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat Minnesota: Fight Fest Minnesota 2002 Day 1 Official Results

December 6, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Spikers Bar & Beach Club
Fridley, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Nellemoe Sam Cleveland Submission 0:00
[detail] Mark Long Eric Aasen Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Joe Lynch Jude Hobbs Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Jeff Doyle Don Shea Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Shawn Hager Karima Bennett Submission 0:00
[detail] Darren Hines Chad Woodford Submission 0:00
[detail] Travis Fulton Josh Stamp Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Daryl Guthmiller Brian Dunn TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Greg Wiken Dennis Reed Submission 1st 0:54

Full Results:

John Nellemoe Vs. Sam "SammyBone" Cleveland
Name John Nellemoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Cleveland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team North Star Fighters
John Nellemoe Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00


Mark "Kid Dynamite" Long Vs. Eric Aasen
Name Mark Long No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 24-26-1
Team Alley Cat Boxing Club
VS
Name Eric Aasen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Mark Long Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Joe Lynch Vs. Jude Hobbs
Name Joe Lynch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jude Hobbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joseph Lynch Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jeff "The Tool" Doyle Vs. Don Shea
Name Jeff Doyle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Gorilla Combat
VS
Name Don Shea No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Jeff Doyle Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:30 in the 1st round


Shawn "Tex" Hager Vs. Karima "Junkyard Dog" Bennett
Name Shawn Hager No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team The Real Deal
VS
Name Karima Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 19-18-0
Team
Shawn Hager Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00


Darren Hines Vs. Chad Woodford
Name Darren Hines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Woodford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team The Dream Team
Darren Hines Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Josh "Bad Boy" Stamp
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 250-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Josh Stamp No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 26-13-0
Team
Travis Fulton Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:45 in the 1st round


Daryl Guthmiller Vs. Brian "Voodoo" Dunn
Name Daryl Guthmiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-2-1
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Brian Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 42-19-3
Team Elite Performance Omaha
Daryl Guthmiller Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00


Greg "The Gladiator" Wiken Vs. Dennis Reed
Name Greg Wiken No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 12-13-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Dennis Reed No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 47-59-1
Team Team Extreme
Greg Wiken Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:54 in the 1st round