Search
Search
Search
 

Adrenalin FC 6 - Cage Fighters Return Official Results

June 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Rochester United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Goring Duane Murphy Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Jim Offard Anthony Bower Decision 3rd
[detail] Mehmet Faulds Edvardus Petrusi Submission 1st 1:21
[detail] David Howell Darius Koncevicius TKO/RSC 1st 0:56
[detail] Travis Davidas Lloyd Howells Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Michael Ford Darron Russell Submission 1st 0:21
[detail] Gerome Benson Chris Russel Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Martin Ngonge Ashley Farmer TKO/RSC 2nd 1:49
[detail] Dayman Lake Deividas Banaitis Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Kiene Trottman Jean Marc Bollus Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] George Lambert Andreas Speciale Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Brett Bassett Aurelijus Kerpe Submission 2nd 3:47
[detail] Tye Palmer Thirion Sebastion KO 1st 0:03
[detail] Calvin Reynolds M. Antonio Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Craig Rooney D Mockevicius TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Michael Hall Mallik Sylla Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] M. Florian David Chapman Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Fred Wesley Ricky Campbell Submission 1st 3:35

Full Results:

John Goring Vs. Duane Murphy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Goring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Duane Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Goring Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:25 in the 1st round


Jim Offard Vs. Anthony Bower
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jim Offard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Bower No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jim Offard Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mehmet Faulds Vs. Edvardus Petrusi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mehmet Faulds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Edvardus Petrusi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mehmet Faulds Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:21 in the 1st round


David "Glamorous" Howell Vs. Darius Koncevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Darius Koncevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
David Howell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:56 in the 1st round


Travis Davidas Vs. Lloyd Howells
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Davidas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lloyd Howells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Davidas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:51 in the 1st round


Michael Ford Vs. Darron Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darron Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Michael Ford Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:21 in the 1st round


Gerome Benson Vs. Chris Russel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gerome Benson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Russel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerome Benson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Martin Ngonge Vs. Ashley Farmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Martin Ngonge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Farmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Ngonge Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Dayman Lake Vs. Deividas Banaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dayman Lake No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 259 (117.48 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Deividas Banaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
Dayman Lake Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:48 in the 1st round


Kiene Trottman Vs. Jean Marc Bollus
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kiene Trottman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jean Marc Bollus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kiene Trottman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:20 in the 1st round


George Lambert Vs. Andreas Speciale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name George Lambert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Speciale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Lambert Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round


Brett Bassett Vs. Aurelijus Kerpe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett Bassett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Aurelijus Kerpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
Brett Bassett Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:47 in the 2nd round


Tye Palmer Vs. Thirion Sebastion
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tye Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thirion Sebastion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tye Palmer Wins by KO 0:03 in the 1st round


Calvin Reynolds Vs. M. Antonio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name M. Antonio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Calvin Reynolds Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:29 in the 1st round


Craig Rooney Vs. D Mockevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Craig Rooney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name D Mockevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Rooney Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Michael Hall Vs. Mallik Sylla
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mallik Sylla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Hall Wins by Submission 3:21 in the 1st round


M. Florian Vs. David Chapman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name M. Florian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
M. Florian Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round


Fred Wesley Vs. Ricky Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fred Wesley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Fred Wesley Wins by Submission 3:35 in the 1st round