Search
Search
Search
 

Ring of Truth (Ireland) 3: Old Skool Official Results

July 3, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Dublin Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Owen Drummond Anthony Costello Submission 2nd
[detail] Shane Courtney Anthony Broxson Submission 1st
[detail] Paddy Carmody Alan Seery Submission
[detail] Mick Kelly Gerald McNicholl Submission 1st
[detail] Adrian Costigan Mike Clifford Submission
[detail] Micky Young Pearse Stokes Decision
[detail] Tim Murphy Colum O'Rielly TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Michael Leonard Stuart Edwards Submission 1st
[detail] Thomas Murnikas Neil Seery TKO/RSC
[detail] Tom Haddock Eoghan Gerraghty TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Greg Loughran Owen Dempsey Submission 1st

Full Results:

Owen Drummond Vs. Anthony Costello
Name Owen Drummond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Costello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Owen Drummond Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Shane Courtney Vs. Anthony Broxson
Name Shane Courtney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Broxson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shane Courtney Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Paddy Carmody Vs. Alan Seery
Name Paddy Carmody No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Seery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paddy Carmody Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Mick Kelly Vs. Gerald McNicholl
Name Mick Kelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald McNicholl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Mick Kelly Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Adrian Costigan Vs. Mike Clifford
Name Adrian Costigan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Clifford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Costigan Wins by Submission (Choke)


Micky Young Vs. Pearse Stokes
Name Micky Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Pearse Stokes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Micky Young Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Tim Murphy Vs. Colum O'Rielly
Name Tim Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team UL Kickboxing
VS
Name Colum O'Rielly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tim Murphy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Michael Leonard Vs. Stuart Edwards
Name Michael Leonard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Stuart Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Leonard Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Thomas Murnikas Vs. Neil Seery
Name Thomas Murnikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Seery No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 14-8-0
Team
Thomas Murnikas Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage)


Tom Haddock Vs. Eoghan Gerraghty
Name Tom Haddock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-13-0
Team
VS
Name Eoghan Gerraghty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Haddock Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Greg Loughran Vs. Owen Dempsey
Name Greg Loughran No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-18-0
Team Progressive Combat
VS
Name Owen Dempsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Greg Loughran Wins by Submission (Referee Stoppage from an Arm Lock) in the 1st round