Search
Search
Search
 

Shock n Awe 4 Official Results

May 2, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Portsmouth, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Pooley Trevor Birmingham TKO/RSC 2nd 2:41
[detail] Martin Ross Ben Abbott Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Jamie Skinner Shane Catland Submission 1st 3:34
[detail] James Brum Mathew Walker TKO/RSC 1st 2:39
[detail] Jimmy Miller Matthew Simpson TKO/RSC 2nd 2:25
[detail] Conan Snell Jim Smart Decision 3rd
[detail] Pat Vickers Dan Kennard Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] James Pennington Harry Fox Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Danny Compton Ian Hollinshead Submission 2nd 0:21
[detail] Owen Gayle Andy Duncan Decision 3rd
[detail] Marek Gonda Jamie Wooley Submission 1st 1:52

Full Results:

Scott Pooley Vs. Trevor Birmingham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Pooley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Birmingham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Scott Pooley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:41 in the 2nd round


Martin Ross Vs. Ben Abbott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Ross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Abbott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Martin Ross Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:41 in the 1st round


Jamie Skinner Vs. Shane Catland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jamie Skinner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Catland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Skinner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:34 in the 1st round


James Brum Vs. Mathew Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Brum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mathew Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Brum Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:39 in the 1st round


Jimmy Miller Vs. Matthew Simpson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Jimmy Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jimmy Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Conan Snell Vs. Jim Smart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Conan Snell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Smart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Conan Snell Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Pat Vickers Vs. Dan Kennard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Pat Vickers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Kennard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Pat Vickers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


James Pennington Vs. Harry Fox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name James Pennington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Fox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
James Pennington Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Danny Compton Vs. Ian Hollinshead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Danny Compton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Hollinshead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Compton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:21 in the 2nd round


Owen Gayle Vs. Andy Duncan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Owen Gayle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Owen Gayle Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marek Gonda Vs. Jamie Wooley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Marek Gonda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Wooley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marek Gonda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:52 in the 1st round