Search
Search
Search
 

Verdict Fighting Championship 1 Official Results

February 11, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Moscow, Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Zhanybek Amatov Dmitry Bulgakov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Bekbulat Magomedov Murad Matyakubova TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Bakhshiev Vugar Roland Beyer Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Shamil Vaysurov Alexander Sieve Decision 2nd
[detail] Ian Kunitskaya Ekaterina Saraykina TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrey Tsabal Mark Kraus Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Musa Musalaev Cornell Zapadku TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Fernando Paulon Aliyar Zakirov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Longview Lee David Simonyan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergei Masloboev Alexej Goureev KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Zhanybek Amatov Vs. Dmitry Bulgakov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zhanybek Amatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Bulgakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zhanybek Amatov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Bekbulat Magomedov Vs. Murad Matyakubova
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bekbulat Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-0-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Matyakubova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bekbulat Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Bakhshiev Vugar Vs. Roland Beyer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Bakhshiev Vugar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roland Beyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bakhshiev Vugar Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Shamil Vaysurov Vs. Alexander Sieve
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (5x5x5x5)
Name Shamil Vaysurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Sieve No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shamil Vaysurov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ian Kunitskaya Vs. Ekaterina Saraykina
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ian Kunitskaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ekaterina Saraykina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Kunitskaya Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrey Tsabal Vs. Mark Kraus
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrey Tsabal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Kraus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrey Tsabal Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Musa Musalaev Vs. Cornell Zapadku
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Musa Musalaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cornell Zapadku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Musa Musalaev Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Fernando Paulon Vs. Aliyar Zakirov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Fernando Paulon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
VS
Name Aliyar Zakirov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fernando Paulon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Longview Lee Vs. David Simonyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Longview Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Simonyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Longview Lee Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergei Masloboev Vs. Alexej Goureev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergei Masloboev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alexej Goureev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Masloboev Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round