Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Clash of the Titans Official Results

September 18, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Kiev Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sergey Guzev Denis Ivanets Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Rustam Khabilov Gleb Morozov Submission 1st 4:36
[detail] Khabib Nurmagomedov Vitaliy Ostrovskiy TKO/RSC 1st 4:06
[detail] Andrei Prizyuk Ivan Gladkiy Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Vagam Bodjukyan Igor Kukurudziak Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Vasily Klepikov Sergei Sokha TKO/RSC 1st 1:50
[detail] Pavel Pokatilov Igor Shpatenko Submission 2nd 4:05
[detail] Vasily Novikov Igor Grytskiv Decision 3rd
[detail] Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Kirill Krikunov Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Guram Gugenishvili Vladimir Gerasimchik Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Roman Bagin Pavel Snigur Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Ruslan Khaskhanov Andrei Balakhonov Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Artem Grodnik Renat Lyatifov Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Sergey Adamchuk Alexander Zinchenko Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Sergey Guzev Vs. Denis Ivanets
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Guzev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Ivanets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Sergey Guzev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Rustam Khabilov Vs. Gleb Morozov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rustam Khabilov Rustam Khabilov
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 18-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gleb Morozov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Rustam Khabilov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:36 in the 1st round


Khabib Nurmagomedov Vs. Vitaliy Ostrovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khabib Nurmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Ostrovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
Khabib Nurmagomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:06 in the 1st round


Andrei Prizyuk Vs. Ivan Gladkiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrei Prizyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Gladkiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-9-1
Team
Andrei Prizyuk Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:50 in the 1st round


Vagam Bodjukyan Vs. Igor Kukurudziak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vagam Bodjukyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Kukurudziak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Vagam Bodjukyan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Vasily Klepikov Vs. Sergei Sokha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasily Klepikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Sokha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-11-0
Team
Vasily Klepikov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:50 in the 1st round


Pavel Pokatilov Vs. Igor Shpatenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Pokatilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Shpatenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
Pavel Pokatilov Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:05 in the 2nd round


Vasily Novikov Vs. Igor Grytskiv
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vasily Novikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Grytskiv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Vasily Novikov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev Vs. Kirill Krikunov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kirill Krikunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:00 in the 1st round


Guram Gugenishvili Vs. Vladimir Gerasimchik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Guram Gugenishvili No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Gerasimchik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-10-0
Team
Guram Gugenishvili Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:29 in the 1st round


Roman Bagin Vs. Pavel Snigur
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Roman Bagin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Snigur No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Roman Bagin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:41 in the 1st round


Ruslan Khaskhanov Vs. Andrei Balakhonov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ruslan Khaskhanov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Balakhonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ruslan Khaskhanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:46 in the 1st round


Artem Grodnik Vs. Renat Lyatifov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artem Grodnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Renat Lyatifov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 26-20-0
Team
Artem Grodnik Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Sergey Adamchuk Vs. Alexander Zinchenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Zinchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sergey Adamchuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)