Search
Search
Search
 

One Fighting Championship 8 - Kings & Champions Official Results

April 5, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Kallang, Kallang Singapore

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shinya Aoki Kotetsu Boku Submission 2nd 2:01
[detail] Brock Larson Melvin Manhoef Decision 3rd
[detail] Masakatsu Ueda Jens Pulver Submission 2nd 3:52
[detail] Kevin Belingon Thanh Vu TKO/RSC 2nd 1:00
[detail] Eddie Ng Arnaud Lepont Submission 2nd 4:45
[detail] Leandro Thomas Issa Yusup Saadulaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Silva Rene Catalan Submission 1st 4:34
[detail] Bashir Ahmad Shannon Wiratchai Decision 3rd
[detail] Jake Butler Swain Cangco TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Chen Yun Ting Ronald Low TKO/RSC 1st 3:58

Full Results:

Shinya Aoki Vs. Kotetsu Boku
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shinya Aoki Shinya Aoki
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 33-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kotetsu Boku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Shinya Aoki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 2nd round


Brock Larson Vs. Melvin Manhoef
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brock Larson Brock Larson
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 35-8-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Melvin Manhoef Melvin Manhoef
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 27-12-1
Team Chakuriki Gym
Brock Larson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Masakatsu Ueda Vs. Jens "Little Evil" Pulver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masakatsu Ueda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 19-2-2
Team
VS
Name Jens Pulver Jens Pulver
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 26-19-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Masakatsu Ueda Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:52 in the 2nd round


Kevin Belingon Vs. Thanh Vu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Belingon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Thanh Vu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Kevin Belingon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Eddie Ng Vs. Arnaud Lepont
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eddie Ng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arnaud Lepont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Eddie Ng Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:45 in the 2nd round


Leandro Thomas Issa Vs. Yusup Saadulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leandro Thomas Issa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yusup Saadulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Leandro Issa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alex Silva Vs. Rene Catalan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rene Catalan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alex Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:34 in the 1st round


Bashir Ahmad Vs. Shannon Wiratchai
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bashir Ahmad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shannon Wiratchai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Bashir Ahmad Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jake Butler Vs. Swain Cangco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jake Butler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Swain Cangco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Butler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:52 in the 1st round


Chen Yun Ting Vs. Ronald Low
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chen Yun Ting No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ronald Low No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chen Yun Ting Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:58 in the 1st round