Search
Search
Search
 

Pacific X-Treme Combat 6 - Tempun Gura Official Results

January 13, 2006 - 12:00 AM
University of Guam Field House
Mangilao Guam

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Patrick Speight Mike Ulloa TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Eric Tedtaotao Toby Mesa Submission 1st
[detail] Eben Kaneshiro Justin Mercado KO 1st
[detail] Ryan Urquizu Mathew Cooper TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Michael Saralu Tom Cruz TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Joseph Taimanglo Matthew Manibusan Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Duenas Wenyu Bamba Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Aina v. Joe Camacho was declared a draw Draw 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Bigler Shane Carver TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Patrick Speight Vs. Mike Ulloa
Name Patrick Speight No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Ulloa No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Patrick Speight Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Eric Tedtaotao Vs. Toby Mesa
Name Eric Tedtaotao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Toby Mesa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Eric Tedtaotao Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Eben Kaneshiro Vs. Justin "Mercs" Mercado
Name Eben Kaneshiro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 19-12-0
Team Kamole Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Justin Mercado No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team Grappling Unlimited
Eben Kaneshiro Wins by KO in the 1st round


Ryan Urquizu Vs. Mathew Cooper
Name Ryan Urquizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mathew Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ryan Urquizu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Michael Saralu Vs. Tom Cruz
Name Michael Saralu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Michael Saralu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Joseph Taimanglo Vs. Matthew Manibusan
Name Joseph Taimanglo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 19-5-1
Team
VS
Name Matthew Manibusan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Joseph Taimanglo Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Chris Duenas Vs. Wenyu Bamba
Name Chris Duenas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wenyu Bamba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Chris Duenas Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Mike "Iron" Aina Vs. Joe Camacho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Aina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 12-6-1
Team BJ Penn's MMAA
VS
Name Joe Camacho No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-19-3
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ryan Bigler Vs. Shane Carver
Name Ryan Bigler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Carver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Bigler Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round